707 S Chapel Avenue Alhambra, CA $ 750,000
707 S Chapel Avenue
$ 750,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

707 S Chapel Avenue

Alhambra, CA, 91801
$ 750,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,119

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,618

Listed by Pinnacle Real Estate Group
707 S Chapel Avenue, Alhambra, CA 91801 - Image 1
707 S Chapel Avenue, Alhambra, CA 91801 - Image 2
707 S Chapel Avenue, Alhambra, CA 91801 - Image 3
707 S Chapel Avenue, Alhambra, CA 91801 - Image 4
707 S Chapel Avenue, Alhambra, CA 91801 - Image 5
707 S Chapel Avenue, Alhambra, CA 91801 - Image 6

Condo for sale in Alhambra, CA

for $750,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,119 square foot condo was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.64.

Location! Location! Location! This condo is in the prime area of Alhambra city. Close to shopping, schools, and minutes away from Downtown L.A.. Quiet end unit that is at the end of a gated community. Direct 2 car spaces parking garage and a additional outside space that is located right next to the garage door (gated). 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths will give you ample of living spaces. This unit (unique) has it's own backyard that can grow fruit trees or planters.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 750,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.64

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Alhambra

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

TR26107599

Days on Market

5

Features
General
Living Area 1119
Sewer Public Sewer
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dishwasher
HOA Fee 130
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features None
Year Built 1998
View Neighborhood
Levels Three Or More
Property Subtype Condominium
Community Features Street Lights Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Los Angeles
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Management Maintenance Front Yard
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions Driveway South of Park St
City Alhambra
Association Name Chapel
Entry Location 2
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Alhambra
Number Of Units Total 8
MLS Area 601 - Alhambra
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 27878.4
Listing Terms Cash Cash to New Loan Conventional
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 1
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities All Bedrooms Up
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 3
Common Walls 1 Common Wall
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Inclusions Stove Dishwasher
Lot Size Area 0.64
Lot Size Acres 0.64

Affordability Calculator

$4,618
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,618

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$750,000 -90.00% Price Down
5/18/2026$7,500,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

707 S Chapel Avenue, Alhambra, CA, 91801 is a Condo for sale at $750,000 with 1,119 sqft and a lot size of 0.64. 707 S Chapel Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 91801 which is in Alhambra, CA