117 Maple Leaf Circle Sewell, NJ $ 390,000
117 Maple Leaf Circle
$ 390,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

117 Maple Leaf Circle

Sewell, NJ, 08080
$ 390,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,738

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,401

117 Maple Leaf Circle, Sewell, NJ 08080 - Image 1
117 Maple Leaf Circle, Sewell, NJ 08080 - Image 2
117 Maple Leaf Circle, Sewell, NJ 08080 - Image 3
117 Maple Leaf Circle, Sewell, NJ 08080 - Image 4
117 Maple Leaf Circle, Sewell, NJ 08080 - Image 5
117 Maple Leaf Circle, Sewell, NJ 08080 - Image 6
117 Maple Leaf Circle, Sewell, NJ 08080 - Image 7
117 Maple Leaf Circle, Sewell, NJ 08080 - Image 8
117 Maple Leaf Circle, Sewell, NJ 08080 - Image 9
117 Maple Leaf Circle, Sewell, NJ 08080 - Image 10
117 Maple Leaf Circle, Sewell, NJ 08080 - Image 11
117 Maple Leaf Circle, Sewell, NJ 08080 - Image 12
117 Maple Leaf Circle, Sewell, NJ 08080 - Image 13
117 Maple Leaf Circle, Sewell, NJ 08080 - Image 14
117 Maple Leaf Circle, Sewell, NJ 08080 - Image 15
117 Maple Leaf Circle, Sewell, NJ 08080 - Image 16
117 Maple Leaf Circle, Sewell, NJ 08080 - Image 17
117 Maple Leaf Circle, Sewell, NJ 08080 - Image 18

Single Family Home for sale in Sewell, NJ

for $390,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,738 square foot home was built in 1999.

Welcome to The Maples -- the most sought after over adult community in Washington Township! This stunning property has been completing redone from top to bottom with closet space galore. The beautifully redone kitchen offers custom cabinetry, glass tile backsplash and brand new stainless steel appliances. Gorgeous vinyl planking and recessed lighting throughout creating an elegant and inviting space. The primary bedroom boasts a large walk-in closet and a full ensuite bath. The second bedroom is also generously sized. This home is truly move-in ready! Conveniently located near shopping, major highways, and just minutes from Philadelphia and the Jersey Shore. Dont miss your opportunityschedule your appointment today before this wonderful home is gone!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 390,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,623

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Sewell

County/Region

Gloucester

MLS | Web ID

NJGL2073120

Features
General
Living Area 1738
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Energy Efficient Appliances Oven/Range - Gas Range Hood Washer Water Heater - High-Efficiency
Zoning SSF
HOA Fee 85.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Lawn Care Front Lawn Care Rear Lawn Care Side Snow Removal
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
Year Built 1999
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City SEWELL
Association Name THE MAPLES COMMUNITY SERVICES ASSOCIATION
Senior Community Y/N Y
MLS Area Washington Twp (20818)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 7623.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 224.4
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Senior Community Age Req 55
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name JS HOVNANIAN
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 00001
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entry Level Bedroom Kitchen - Gourmet Recessed Lighting Window Treatments
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank Ceramic Tile Partially Carpeted
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1738
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Family Room Other
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Laundry Type Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 85 x 100
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model SARATOGA
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 117
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Realtymark Properties

Broker

denisegraff1@comcast.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,037
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,401
Monthly Property Taxes
$635
Monthly Home Insurance
--