41025 Southwind Drive # 109 Canton, MI $ 185,000
41025 Southwind Drive # 109
$ 185,000
Share Save

41025 Southwind Drive # 109

Canton, MI, 48188
$ 185,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 968

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,139

41025 Southwind Drive # 109, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 1
41025 Southwind Drive # 109, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 2
41025 Southwind Drive # 109, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 3
41025 Southwind Drive # 109, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 4
41025 Southwind Drive # 109, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 5
41025 Southwind Drive # 109, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 6
41025 Southwind Drive # 109, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 7
41025 Southwind Drive # 109, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 8
41025 Southwind Drive # 109, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 9
41025 Southwind Drive # 109, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 10
41025 Southwind Drive # 109, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 11
41025 Southwind Drive # 109, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 12
41025 Southwind Drive # 109, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 13
41025 Southwind Drive # 109, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 14
41025 Southwind Drive # 109, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 15
41025 Southwind Drive # 109, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 16
41025 Southwind Drive # 109, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 17
41025 Southwind Drive # 109, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 18
41025 Southwind Drive # 109, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 19
41025 Southwind Drive # 109, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 20
41025 Southwind Drive # 109, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 21
41025 Southwind Drive # 109, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 22
41025 Southwind Drive # 109, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 23
41025 Southwind Drive # 109, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 24

Condo for sale in Canton, MI

for $185,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 968 square foot condo was built in 1981.

Turn the key to your new chapter of easy, low-maintenance condominium living in the well-maintained Winds Association, part of the highly sought after Plymouth-Canton Community Schools district. This newly renovated unit offers various updates featuring fresh neutral paint throughout, bright white kitchen cabinets, countertops, oversized sink, new dishwasher & microwave, sleek lighting fixtures and durable laminate flooring throughout the entire entry level. Enjoy the peace of mind knowing there is freshly installed carpet on the main stairway to the upper level, hallway, as well as in both spacious bedrooms. The partially finished basement provides an additional flex space, which may be used as a family room, home office, workout area or extra entertaining/recreational space, including a dedicated laundry room with washer & dryer. Enjoy the beautiful outdoors in the comfort of your private patio area, or take advantage of the community heated, in-ground pool and clubhouse, which are just a short walking distance away. Close proximity to highways, restaurants, shopping, parks & recreation areas.

See more

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 185,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,659

Style

Colonial,Townhouse

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Canton

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60993862

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail.
Basement Partially Finished
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1981
Parking 1 Space
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision Replat 4 Of Wayne County Condo Sub Plan 111 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water Club House Included
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Canton Twp (82071)
Primary City Canton
Directions The Winds Complex is South of Cherry Hill Rd. and East of Haggerty Rd. Follow Southwind Dr. straight to the back of the complex and building is to the right.
City Canton
School District Plymouth Canton Comm Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description 24A109 APT 109 REPLAT NO.4 OF WAYNE COUNTY COND SUB PLAN NO. 111 AKA THE WINDS T2S R8E L18735 OF DEEDS P143 TO 185 WCR AMD G48389
DOM 1
Postal Code 48188
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 191.12
Public Remarks Turn the key to your new chapter of easy low-maintenance condominium living in the well-maintained Winds Association
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Inground Pool Patio

Affordability Calculator

$1,277
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,139
Monthly Property Taxes
$138

Nearby
759733 Elementary School
760140 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$185,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

41025 Southwind Drive # 109, Canton, MI, 48188 is a Condo for sale at $185,000 with 968 sqft. 41025 Southwind Drive # 109 has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 48188 which is in Canton, MI