251 Cumberland Road Camp Hill, PA $ 272,000
251 Cumberland Road
$ 272,000
Share Save

251 Cumberland Road

Camp Hill, PA, 17011
$ 272,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,675

251 Cumberland Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Camp Hill, PA

for $272,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,100 square foot home was built in 1953 on a lot size of 0.17.

Pictures coming soon! Updated home with new siding, newer roof, new Central Air, Updated floors, Updated Bath, low taxes, corner lot and much more!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 272,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,603

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1953

Town/City

Camp Hill

County/Region

Cumberland

MLS | Web ID

PACB2054188

Features
General
Living Area 1100
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession 31-60 Days CD Settlement
Roof Fiberglass Asphalt
Appliances Refrigerator Washer Dryer Oven/Range - Electric
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Security Features Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Frame
School District WEST SHORE
Year Built 1953
Electric 100 Amp Service
Levels 1
Tax Year 2011
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions Gettysburg Rd R/ Cumberland
City CAMP HILL
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lower Allen Twp (14413)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7405.20
Tax Annual Amount 1603.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 247.27
Acceptable Financing Conventional VA FHA Cash
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1100
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Laundry Other Storage Room
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility Boro/Township City/County
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 251
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lisa Gerlach

Listing Agent

Harrisburg - Weichert, Realtors® - First Choice

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$1,808
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,675
Monthly Property Taxes
$134
Monthly Home Insurance
--