No photo
1504 Crest Road Silver Spring, MD $ 625,000
1504 Crest Road
$ 625,000
Share Save

1504 Crest Road

Silver Spring, MD, 20902
$ 625,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,672

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,848

Single Family Home for sale in Silver Spring, MD

for $625,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,672 square foot home was built in 1951 on a lot size of 0.12.

Welcome to 1504 Crest Roada masterfully renovated brick retreat that perfectly blends classic charm with modern, high-efficiency living. Step inside to discover an airy, open-concept main level featuring gleaming hardwood floors and abundant natural light pouring through brand-new, energy-efficient windows. The chefs kitchen is a true standout, boasting custom maple cabinetry, sleek granite countertops, and premium stainless steel appliances. The homes infrastructure offers ultimate peace of mind with significant recent capital improvements, including a newer roof, a high-efficiency Trane HVAC furnace, and a tankless water heater for endless hot water on demand. Retreat to the fully finished walk-out lower level, which serves as an expansive recreation space with two additional versatile roomsperfect for a home office, guest quarters, or a fitness studio. The outdoor experience is just as impressive; enjoy quiet mornings on the large rear porch overlooking a lush, private backyard. Perfectly turn-key and ready for its next chapter!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 625,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,753

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1951

Town/City

Silver Spring

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2235734

Features
General
Living Area 1672
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Other
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Washer Stove Stainless Steel Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Energy Efficient Appliances Icemaker Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator
Zoning R60
Patio/Porch Features Enclosed Patio(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1951
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions off of Dennis
City SILVER SPRING
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5400.00
Tax Annual Amount 4753.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 643.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision CHESTNUT RIDGE MANOR
Tax Lot 12
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Crown Moldings Entry Level Bedroom Kitchen - Gourmet Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Daylight Full Fully Finished Improved Windows
Hot Water Tankless
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane Insulated
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 972
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 700
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 176500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1504

Affordability Calculator

$4,244
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,848
Monthly Property Taxes
$396

Nearby
3533413 Elementary School
3533471 Middle School
Northwood High School High School
Pricing History