Tulip Tree Lane Cassopolis, MI $ 163,500
Tulip Tree Lane
$ 163,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

Tulip Tree Lane

Cassopolis, MI, 49031
$ 163,500
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,007

Tulip Tree Lane, Cassopolis, MI 49031 - Image 1
Tulip Tree Lane, Cassopolis, MI 49031 - Image 2
Tulip Tree Lane, Cassopolis, MI 49031 - Image 3
Tulip Tree Lane, Cassopolis, MI 49031 - Image 4
Tulip Tree Lane, Cassopolis, MI 49031 - Image 5
Tulip Tree Lane, Cassopolis, MI 49031 - Image 6
Tulip Tree Lane, Cassopolis, MI 49031 - Image 7
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Cassopolis, MI

for $163,500. The lot size is 28.

28 Acres across the street from Diamond lake! Has a pond close to Tulip Tree lane some buildable land with Helical Piers system and Wetland. Large Deer roam this property!Uses are many! Vacant land is hard to find near any lake, could possibly use this for a Storage Building ect.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 163,500

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 2,111

Style

Vacant Land

Lot Size

28

Town/City

Cassopolis

County/Region

Cass

MLS | Web ID

70532690

Features
Exterior
Frontage 1160
Lot Size Area 28
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Calvin Twp (14001)
City Cassopolis
School District Cassopolis Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
DOM 2
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 5839.29

Affordability Calculator

$1,183
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,007
Monthly Property Taxes
$176

Nearby
3610956 Elementary School
3610955 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$163,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

Tulip Tree Lane, Cassopolis, MI, 49031 is a Lots and Land for sale at $163,500 with a lot size of 28. Tulip Tree Lane is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 49031 which is in Cassopolis, MI