6340 Overlook Drive Bessemer, AL $ 339,900
6340 Overlook Drive
$ 339,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

6340 Overlook Drive

Bessemer, AL, 35022
$ 339,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,664

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,093

6340 Overlook Drive, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Bessemer, AL

for $339,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,664 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.17.

Beautiful 2-story home in sought-after Letson Farms featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and versatile bonus rooms on both the main and upper levels - perfect for a home office, playroom, media room, or guest space. The spacious floor plan includes a formal living room, dining room, and a welcoming family room with a cozy fireplace and bar area, creating the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining. Generously sized bedrooms, ample storage, and flexible living spaces provide comfort and functionality throughout. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and interstate access, this home offers both charm and convenience in a desirable community.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 339,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Bessemer

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21453263

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Security System Sound System
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 41
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2003
Subdivision LETSON FARMS AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Features Clubhouse Fishing Private Lake Sidewalks Street Lights Swimming Allowed Tennis Courts Walking Paths
Levels 2+ Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Adger McCalla Oxmoor Valley
Primary City Bessemer
High School MCADORY
City BESSEMER
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School MCADORY
Middle School MCADORY
Legal Description LOT 413 LETSON FARMS PHASE ONE THIRD SECTOR 36/38
DOM 1
Postal Code 35022
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 127.59
See more
Exterior
Exterior 3 Sides Brick Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Slab
Pool In-Ground
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Pool Type Community
Lot Size Area 0.17

Broker

joyceloretta3@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,093
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,093

Nearby
579511 Elementary School
579999 Middle School
Mcadory High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$339,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

6340 Overlook Drive, Bessemer, AL, 35022 is a Single Family Home for sale at $339,900 with 2,664 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 6340 Overlook Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 35022 which is in Bessemer, AL