1525 Chelsea Road Columbiana, AL $ 674,999
1525 Chelsea Road
$ 674,999
Share Save

1525 Chelsea Road

Columbiana, AL, 35051
$ 674,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,492

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,156

1525 Chelsea Road, Columbiana, AL 35051 - Image 1
1525 Chelsea Road, Columbiana, AL 35051 - Image 2
1525 Chelsea Road, Columbiana, AL 35051 - Image 3
1525 Chelsea Road, Columbiana, AL 35051 - Image 4
1525 Chelsea Road, Columbiana, AL 35051 - Image 5
1525 Chelsea Road, Columbiana, AL 35051 - Image 6
1525 Chelsea Road, Columbiana, AL 35051 - Image 7

Single Family Home for sale in Columbiana, AL

for $674,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,492 square foot home was built in 1933 on a lot size of 21.86.

Professional Pictures COMING 5/27. Nestled in the heart of the Columbiana area, this breathtaking 21+ acre property offers the perfect blend of beauty, functionality, and opportunity. Featuring fenced pasture land ready for horses or livestock, a scenic lake and pond, and multiple stunning homesites to build your dream home, this property is truly one of a kind. The updated farmhouse is move-in ready and features a newer roof, HVAC system, plumbing lines, updated electrical, and a spacious back deck perfect for enjoying the peaceful views. A newly constructed barn includes horse stalls and unfinished living quarters upstairs, offering endless potential. The property also features a new oversized carport with an attached large storage building for equipment, tools, or recreational vehicles. Whether you’re looking for a working farm, equestrian property, or private retreat, this exceptional property has it all.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 674,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

21.86

Year Built

1933

Town/City

Columbiana

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21453262

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 2
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Coming Soon-No Show
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1933
Subdivision NONE AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
View Lake/Water View
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 5
Area Columbiana Westover Wilsonvill
Primary City Columbiana
High School SHELBY COUNTY
City COLUMBIANA
Financing Cash Conventional FHA USDA Rural VA
Elementary School ELVIN HILL
Middle School COLUMBIANA
Legal Description BEG NW COR SW1/4 NW1/4 E416.27 SLY 100 E985.65 S269.75 E150 TO W ROW CO RD 47 SLY ALG ROW 169.32 SWLY1283.11 SLY259.34 W TO W LN SEC 14 N ALG SEC LN TO POB
DOM 2
Postal Code 35051
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 452.41
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Vinyl
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 2
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 21.86
Patio? No
Exterior Features Barn Fenced Yard Storage Building Porch

Affordability Calculator

$4,156
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,156

Nearby
579133 Elementary School
578940 Middle School
Shelby County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$674,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

1525 Chelsea Road, Columbiana, AL, 35051 is a Single Family Home for sale at $674,999 with 1,492 sqft and a lot size of 21.86. 1525 Chelsea Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1933. The property's zip code is 35051 which is in Columbiana, AL