No photo
30 Stacey Avenue Seabrook, NH $ 259,000
30 Stacey Avenue
$ 259,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

30 Stacey Avenue

Seabrook, NH, 03874
$ 259,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,560

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,595

Listed by Linda Fortin, Fortin Realtors, 603-474-3003, fortinrealtors@comcast.net

Mobile Home for sale in Seabrook, NH

for $259,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,560 square foot home was built in 2000.

This spacious 3 bdrm manuf home nestled in a quiet park but close to shopping, hospitals and banking. Features add'l office/craft room, large LR, open concept kitchen and dining area, a 3/4 bath plus shower with jacuzzi tub. Allows a smalll dog and indoor cat, Co-op boasts an inground pool and clubhouse as well as a gazebo for entertaining. This is a family park. Co-op fee is $8500 that is returned to you when you sell. The $200 HOA fee also includes plowing of your driveway.

See more

Mobile Home Active

Price

$ 259,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Mobile Home

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Double Wide

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Seabrook

County/Region

Rockingham

MLS | Web ID

5089401

Features
Interior
Basement Description Crawl Space Slab
Interior Amenities Dining Area Kitchen/Dining Living/Dining Primary BR w/ BA 1st Floor Laundry
Basement No
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Beds 3
Total Rooms 9
Total Number of Units 1
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Gas Range Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Pets Allowed Cats OK Number Limit Size Limit
Garage No
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning residential
HOA Fee 200
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2000
Electric 100 Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Subdivision Seabrook Village
Style Double Wide
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Mobile Home
Block 13
Assessment Amount 281000
Accessibility Features 1st Floor 3/4 Bathroom 1st Floor Full Bathroom Bathroom w/Step-in Shower Bathroom w/Tub Paved Parking 1st Floor Laundry
Auction No
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Status Detail 0
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Directions rt 1 north take left a BJ's then left into park. Property after mailboxes on left.
City Seabrook
Other Equipment Window AC
School District SAU #23
Seasonal No
DOM 2
Structure Type Manufactured Home
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 166.03
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Level Near Shopping Near Hospital
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0
Water Source Public
Parking Features Driveway On-Site Parking Spaces 2
Foundation Skirted Concrete Slab
Lot 30
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Linda Fortin

Listing Agent

Fortin Realtors

Broker

(603) 474-3003

Phone

fortinrealtors@comcast.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,595
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,595

Nearby
5473617 Elementary School
5115498 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$259,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

30 Stacey Avenue, Seabrook, NH, 03874 is a Mobile Home for sale at $259,000 with 1,560 sqft. 30 Stacey Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 03874 which is in Seabrook, NH