91 Summer Street Barre City, VT $ 268,900
91 Summer Street
$ 268,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

91 Summer Street

Barre City, VT, 05641
$ 268,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,840

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,656

Listed by Darcy Handy, RE/MAX North Professionals, 802-373-1251, darcy@darcyhandyrealtor.com
91 Summer Street, Barre City, VT 05641 - Image 1
91 Summer Street, Barre City, VT 05641 - Image 2
91 Summer Street, Barre City, VT 05641 - Image 3
91 Summer Street, Barre City, VT 05641 - Image 4
91 Summer Street, Barre City, VT 05641 - Image 5
91 Summer Street, Barre City, VT 05641 - Image 6
91 Summer Street, Barre City, VT 05641 - Image 7
91 Summer Street, Barre City, VT 05641 - Image 8
91 Summer Street, Barre City, VT 05641 - Image 9
91 Summer Street, Barre City, VT 05641 - Image 10
91 Summer Street, Barre City, VT 05641 - Image 11
91 Summer Street, Barre City, VT 05641 - Image 12
91 Summer Street, Barre City, VT 05641 - Image 13
91 Summer Street, Barre City, VT 05641 - Image 14
91 Summer Street, Barre City, VT 05641 - Image 15
Multi-Family Home for sale in Barre City, VT for $268,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,840 square foot home was built in 1893 on a lot size of 0.05.

Strong investment opportunity in the heart of Barre. This well-maintained duplex features two 2-bedroom, 1-bath units with solid month-to-month tenants already in place, offering immediate income potential. Both units have seen numerous updates over time including renovated bathrooms, updated flooring, fresh paint, electrical improvements, and a newer oil furnace with off-boiler hot water. Each unit also includes a dedicated off street parking space, a valuable feature for tenants. Conveniently located close to downtown amenities, shopping, restaurants, and I-89 access, this property is ideal for investors or owner-occupants looking to offset expenses with rental income.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 268,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Duplex,Multi-Family

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1893

Town/City

Barre City

County/Region

WASHINGTON

MLS | Web ID

5089399

Features
Interior
Basement Description Unfinished
Basement Yes
Flooring Vinyl Plank
Total Number of Units 2
Zoning Commercial
Year Built 1893
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Duplex Multi-Family
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Auction No
Tax Year 2026
Gross Income 37200
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Frame
High School Spaulding High School
City Barre City
School District Barre City School District
Seasonal No
Elementary School Barre City Elem & Middle Sch
Middle School Barre City Elem & Middle Sch
DOM 2
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 146.14
See more
Exterior
Lot Features City Lot Level
Exterior Amenities Deck Porch
Driveway Gravel
Lot Size Area 0.05

Broker

(802) 373-1251

Phone

darcy@darcyhandyrealtor.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,656
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,656

Nearby
621292 Elementary School
621292 Middle School
Spaulding High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$268,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

91 Summer Street, Barre City, VT, 05641 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $268,900 with 1,840 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 91 Summer Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1893. The property's zip code is 05641 which is in Barre City, VT