523 Bean Blossom Drive Lancaster, PA $ 314,900
523 Bean Blossom Drive
$ 314,900
Share Save

523 Bean Blossom Drive

Lancaster, PA, 17603
$ 314,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,613

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,939

523 Bean Blossom Drive, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 1
523 Bean Blossom Drive, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 2
523 Bean Blossom Drive, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 3
523 Bean Blossom Drive, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 4
523 Bean Blossom Drive, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 5
523 Bean Blossom Drive, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 6
523 Bean Blossom Drive, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 7
523 Bean Blossom Drive, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 8
523 Bean Blossom Drive, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 9
523 Bean Blossom Drive, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 10
523 Bean Blossom Drive, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 11
523 Bean Blossom Drive, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 12
523 Bean Blossom Drive, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 13
523 Bean Blossom Drive, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 14
523 Bean Blossom Drive, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 15
523 Bean Blossom Drive, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 16
523 Bean Blossom Drive, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 17
523 Bean Blossom Drive, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 18
523 Bean Blossom Drive, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 19
523 Bean Blossom Drive, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 20
523 Bean Blossom Drive, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 21
523 Bean Blossom Drive, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 22
523 Bean Blossom Drive, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 23
523 Bean Blossom Drive, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 24
523 Bean Blossom Drive, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 25
523 Bean Blossom Drive, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 26
523 Bean Blossom Drive, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 27
523 Bean Blossom Drive, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 28
523 Bean Blossom Drive, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 29
523 Bean Blossom Drive, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 30
523 Bean Blossom Drive, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 31
523 Bean Blossom Drive, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 32
523 Bean Blossom Drive, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Lancaster, PA

for $314,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,613 square foot home was built in 1961 on a lot size of 0.24.

Nestled in a charming neighborhood, this delightful ranch-style home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With three spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom, the layout is designed for easy living. The inviting living area features a cozy fireplace, perfect for gathering with loved ones on chilly evenings. Enjoy more living space with the large sunroom located just off of the dining area. Step outside to discover a lovely front yard and a generous rear yard, ideal for outdoor activities or simply enjoying the fresh air. The attached garage provides convenient access, while the asphalt driveway ensures ample parking for guests. Located in a vibrant community, you'll find local parks, shops, and dining options just a short stroll away, making it easy to enjoy everything the area has to offer. With a partially finished basement, there's potential for additional living space or storage. Recent upgrades include the electric panel box, and the HVAC system. This home is not just a place to live; it's a place to create lasting memories. Embrace the warmth and charm of this inviting property, where comfort meets community.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 314,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,656

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1961

Town/City

Lancaster

County/Region

Lancaster

MLS | Web ID

PALA2088388

Features
General
Living Area 1613
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s) Baseboard - Electric
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Natural Gas Available Electric Available
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Refrigerator Dishwasher Dryer Washer Water Heater Water Conditioner - Owned
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Block Brick Stick Built
School District SCHOOL DISTRICT OF LANCASTER
Year Built 1961
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 1
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Lancaster city continue west on Rt 462 Columbia Ave turn left onto Abbeyville rd. Right onto School House Rd Right onto Bean Blossom Dr.
City LANCASTER
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lancaster Twp (10534)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10454.00
Tax Annual Amount 4656.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 292.93
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Carpet Combination Kitchen/Dining Dining Area Floor Plan - Traditional
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Partially Finished
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick Gas/Propane
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Bay/Bow Replacement
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1075
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 538
Room Type Living Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Sun/Florida Room Bathroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Front Yard Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrigerator
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 47400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 523

Affordability Calculator

$2,327
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,939
Monthly Property Taxes
$388