16447 Swans Rest Place Hughesville, MD $ 619,900
16447 Swans Rest Place
$ 619,900
Share Save

16447 Swans Rest Place

Hughesville, MD, 20637
$ 619,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,126

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,817

16447 Swans Rest Place, Hughesville, MD 20637 - Image 1
16447 Swans Rest Place, Hughesville, MD 20637 - Image 2
16447 Swans Rest Place, Hughesville, MD 20637 - Image 3
16447 Swans Rest Place, Hughesville, MD 20637 - Image 4
16447 Swans Rest Place, Hughesville, MD 20637 - Image 5
16447 Swans Rest Place, Hughesville, MD 20637 - Image 6
16447 Swans Rest Place, Hughesville, MD 20637 - Image 7
16447 Swans Rest Place, Hughesville, MD 20637 - Image 8
16447 Swans Rest Place, Hughesville, MD 20637 - Image 9
16447 Swans Rest Place, Hughesville, MD 20637 - Image 10
16447 Swans Rest Place, Hughesville, MD 20637 - Image 11
16447 Swans Rest Place, Hughesville, MD 20637 - Image 12
16447 Swans Rest Place, Hughesville, MD 20637 - Image 13
16447 Swans Rest Place, Hughesville, MD 20637 - Image 14
16447 Swans Rest Place, Hughesville, MD 20637 - Image 15
16447 Swans Rest Place, Hughesville, MD 20637 - Image 16
16447 Swans Rest Place, Hughesville, MD 20637 - Image 17
16447 Swans Rest Place, Hughesville, MD 20637 - Image 18
16447 Swans Rest Place, Hughesville, MD 20637 - Image 19
16447 Swans Rest Place, Hughesville, MD 20637 - Image 20
16447 Swans Rest Place, Hughesville, MD 20637 - Image 21

Single Family Home for sale in Hughesville, MD

for $619,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,126 square foot home was built in 2010 on a lot size of 3.02.

Coming Soon- Welcome Home. Immaculate Rambler on 3 acres in Hughesville. Enjoy the privacy and serene setting paired with single level living. Home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, spacious living room with eat-in kitchen and separate formal dining room. Create your final touches in the sprawling basement with bathroom rough in and space for additional bedrooms or entertaining. Well maintained manicured lawn, sprinkler system, mature trees, paver patio and walk out basement entry. Property also has an extended driveway and a oversized two car garage. No HOA! Professional interior photos will be posted the week of May 25th

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 619,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,032

Style

Raised Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

3.02

Year Built

2010

Town/City

Hughesville

County/Region

Charles

MLS | Web ID

MDCH2055240

Features
General
Living Area 2126
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C Heat Pump(s)
Possession Immediate Settlement
Zoning AC
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Raised Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick Veneer Vinyl Siding
School District CHARLES COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2010
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Route 5 Leonardtown Rd R onto 231 toward Prince Frederick R on Wimbush Dr R Swans Rest Pl House on left. Sign in the yard
City HUGHESVILLE
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 131551.00
Tax Annual Amount 6032.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 291.58
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA USDA VA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 4
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Traditional Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Island Kitchen - Table Space Sprinkler System Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Outside Entrance Poured Concrete Rough Bath Plumb Space For Rooms Unfinished Sump Pump Walkout Level
Flooring Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2126
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Extensive Hardscape Lawn Sprinkler Satellite Dish Secure Storage Underground Lawn Sprinkler
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Garage Door Opener Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 3.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 140100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 16447