16850 S 16th Street Vicksburg, MI $ 134,900
16850 S 16th Street
$ 134,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

16850 S 16th Street

Vicksburg, MI, 49097
$ 134,900
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 831

16850 S 16th Street, Vicksburg, MI 49097 - Image 1
16850 S 16th Street, Vicksburg, MI 49097 - Image 2
16850 S 16th Street, Vicksburg, MI 49097 - Image 3
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Vicksburg, MI

for $134,900. The lot size is 10.

Secluded acreage on a paved road less than two miles from US 131 and 4 miles from Schoolcraft conveniences. Nice wooded building site for a home and outbuilding overlooking an attractive pond with great potential for creative landscaping.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 134,900

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 50

Style

Vacant Land

Lot Size

10

Town/City

Vicksburg

County/Region

Kalamazoo

MLS | Web ID

70532680

Features
Exterior
Frontage 330
Body of Water 2 Ponds
Lot Size Area 10
Lot Dimensions 330 x 1552 x 303 x1393
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Schoolcraft Twp (39013)
Directions US 131 south from Schoolcraft to YZ then east to 16th St then right to parcel south of the ranch.
City Vicksburg
School District Schoolcraft Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description long legal email Tim or township tax file
DOM 2
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 13490
Public Remarks Secluded acreage on a paved road less than two miles from US 131 and 4 miles from Schoolcraft conveniences. Nice wooded building site for a home and outbuilding overlooking an attractive pond with gre

Affordability Calculator

$835
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$831
Monthly Property Taxes
$4

Nearby
3953236 Elementary School
3953202 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$134,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

16850 S 16th Street, Vicksburg, MI, 49097 is a Lots and Land for sale at $134,900 with a lot size of 10. 16850 S 16th Street is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 49097 which is in Vicksburg, MI