1950 Perryman Road Aberdeen, MD $ 315,000
1950 Perryman Road
$ 315,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1950 Perryman Road

Aberdeen, MD, 21001
$ 315,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,524

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,940

1950 Perryman Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 1
1950 Perryman Road, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Aberdeen, MD

for $315,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,524 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.16.

Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bath rancher offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and single-level living. Thoughtfully maintained and full of warmth, this home features spacious living areas, a functional layout, and a single-car garage providing added storage and everyday convenience. Ideally located near major commuter routes including I-95 and Route 40, this home offers an easy commute while still being close to everything Aberdeen has to offer. Enjoy nearby shopping, dining, parks, marinas, and outdoor recreation, as well as convenient access to local favorites and everyday essentials. Whether you're looking for your first home, downsizing, or simply searching for easy living in a great location, this rancher is one you wont want to miss.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 315,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,963

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Aberdeen

County/Region

Harford

MLS | Web ID

MDHR2055128

Features
General
Living Area 1524
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Oven - Wall Refrigerator Water Heater
Zoning R1
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Stick Built
School District HARFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions Personal Items
Year Built 1998
Electric 200+ Amp Service
View Trees/Woods
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Take I-695 East toward Essex then merge onto I-95 North toward New York. Take Exit 85 for MD-22 toward Aberdeen then follow MD-22 East. Turn right onto MD-543/Fountain Green Rd continue to US-40 East
City ABERDEEN
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6922.00
Tax Annual Amount 2963.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 206.69
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision FOREST GREENS
Tax Lot 6
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Hung Double Pane Screens
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1524
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Flood Lights Play Area Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway Paved Parking
Water Source Public
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Covered Parking Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Driveway Off Street Detached Garage
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Road Surface Type Black Top
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Insulated
Road Responsibility Boro/Township
Land Assessed Value 75000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1950