Lot 2 Burnt Mill Road # LOT 2 Ridgely, MD $ 125,000
Lot 2 Burnt Mill Road # LOT 2
$ 125,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

Lot 2 Burnt Mill Road # LOT 2

Ridgely, MD, 21660
$ 125,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 770

Lot 2 Burnt Mill Road # LOT 2, Ridgely, MD 21660 - Image 1
Lot 2 Burnt Mill Road # LOT 2, Ridgely, MD 21660 - Image 2
Lot 2 Burnt Mill Road # LOT 2, Ridgely, MD 21660 - Image 3
Lot 2 Burnt Mill Road # LOT 2, Ridgely, MD 21660 - Image 4
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Ridgely, MD

for $125,000. The lot size is 3.75.

Lovely wooded lot in the desirable community of Oasis. Located just minutes from North Caroline High School, downtown Denton and downtown Ridgely. No HOA!

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 125,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 1,181

Style

Residential

Lot Size

3.75

Town/City

Ridgely

County/Region

Caroline

MLS | Web ID

MDCM2007308

Features
General
Sewer Perc Approved Septic
Possession Settlement
Zoning R1
School District CAROLINE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Unit Number LOT #2
Property Subtype Land
Tax Year 2026
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Denton Rt 404 to River Rd to left on Central Ave (North Caroline High) follow around to Burnt Mill Rd on the right. Lot on the left.
City RIDGELY
Disclosures Other
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 163350.00
Tax Annual Amount 1181.0
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Clean Green Assessed Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.77
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 2
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Trees/Wooded
Water Source Well Required
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 3.75
Wooded Area 3.75
Road Surface Type Black Top
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Number of Lots 1

Affordability Calculator

$868
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$770
Monthly Property Taxes
$98

Nearby
3538076 Elementary School
3535564 Middle School
North Caroline High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$125,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

Lot 2 Burnt Mill Road # LOT 2, Ridgely, MD, 21660 is a Lots and Land for sale at $125,000 with a lot size of 3.75. Lot 2 Burnt Mill Road # LOT 2 is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 21660 which is in Ridgely, MD