749 Lockwood Street Grand Rapids, MI $ 309,000
749 Lockwood Street
$ 309,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

749 Lockwood Street

Grand Rapids, MI, 49503
$ 309,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,475

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,903

749 Lockwood Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 1
749 Lockwood Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 2
749 Lockwood Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 3
749 Lockwood Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 4
749 Lockwood Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 5
749 Lockwood Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 6
749 Lockwood Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 7
749 Lockwood Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 8
749 Lockwood Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 9
749 Lockwood Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 10
749 Lockwood Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 11
749 Lockwood Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 12
749 Lockwood Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 13
749 Lockwood Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 14
749 Lockwood Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 15
749 Lockwood Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 - Image 16

Single Family Home for sale in Grand Rapids, MI

for $309,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,475 square foot home was built in 1895 on a lot size of 0.1.

Beautifully maintained home in NE Grand Rapids featuring professionally installed solar panels that help keep utility costs low. Seller reports electric bills are approximately half of what they were before the solar system was added. Convenient location close to downtown, shopping, restaurants, and parks.Solar panels, Lower monthly electric costs, Move-in ready, Great Midtown Grand Rapids location, Close to downtown & amenities

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 309,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,166

Style

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1895

Town/City

Grand Rapids

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70532676

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Water Public Water
Appliances Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1895
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Water
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Grand Rapids (41032)
Primary City Grand Rapids
City Grand Rapids
School District Grand Rapids City School Distric
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOT 15 EXCEPT COM AT SE COR SD LOT TH W 7 FT NE LY TO NE COR SD LOT S TO BEG* SOMMER S ADDITION
DOM 0
Postal Code 49503
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 209.49
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Porch Storms/Screens
Frontage 38
Lot Size Area 0.1
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 38x99
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Total Rooms 10
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Sean Larson

Listing Agent

Cody And Co.

Broker

larson710@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,083
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,903
Monthly Property Taxes
$181

Nearby
3147031 Elementary School
3147033 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$309,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

749 Lockwood Street, Grand Rapids, MI, 49503 is a Single Family Home for sale at $309,000 with 1,475 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 749 Lockwood Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1895. The property's zip code is 49503 which is in Grand Rapids, MI