7000 Chelsea Park Bend Chelsea, AL $ 421,000
7000 Chelsea Park Bend
$ 421,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

7000 Chelsea Park Bend

Chelsea, AL, 35043
$ 421,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,009

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,592

7000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 1
7000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 2
7000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 3
7000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 4
7000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 5
7000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 6
7000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 7
7000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 8
7000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 9
7000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 10
7000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 11
7000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 12
7000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 13
7000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 14
7000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 15
7000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 16
7000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 17
7000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 18
7000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 19
7000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 20
7000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 21
7000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 22
7000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 23
7000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 24
7000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 25
7000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 26
7000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 27
7000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 28
7000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 29
7000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 30
7000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 31
7000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 32
7000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 33
7000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 34
7000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 35
7000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 36
7000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 37
7000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 38
7000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 39
7000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 40
7000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 41
7000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL 35043 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Chelsea, AL

for $421,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,009 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.2.

READY TO BUILD: THE TUCKER Welcome to Chelsea Park, a vibrant master-planned community located in the heart of Chelsea. Known for its welcoming atmosphere and beautiful natural surroundings, Chelsea Park offers an exceptional lifestyle with community amenities including lakes, walking trails, parks, playgrounds, a community pool, and a signature clock tower entrance. Conveniently located along the Highway 280 corridor, residents enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and outdoor recreation while still enjoying the charm of small-town living. The Tucker plan offers main-level living at its finest! Thoughtfully designed with open living spaces and flexible options, this home can be customized to fit your lifestyle and needs. Design features and available selections are available for preview by contacting the listing agent.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 421,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Chelsea

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21453256

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Proposed Construction
Fireplaces 0
Garage 2
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 615
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2026
Subdivision CHELSEA PARK AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Chelsea
Primary City CHELSEA
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21453256
High School CHELSEA
City CHELSEA
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School CHELSEA PARK
Middle School CHELSEA
Legal Description N/A
DOM 0
Postal Code 35043
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 209.56
See more
Exterior
Exterior 3 Sides Brick Siding-Hardiplank
Foundation Slab
Pool Perimeter Fencing
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Pool Type Community
Lot Size Area 0.2

Affordability Calculator

$2,592
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,592

Nearby
579306 Elementary School
579519 Middle School
Chelsea High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$421,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7000 Chelsea Park Bend, Chelsea, AL, 35043 is a Single Family Home for sale at $421,000 with 2,009 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 7000 Chelsea Park Bend has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 35043 which is in Chelsea, AL