191 Friarsgate Boulevard Irmo, SC $ 579,000
191 Friarsgate Boulevard
$ 579,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

191 Friarsgate Boulevard

Irmo, SC, 29063
$ 579,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 3,940

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,565

191 Friarsgate Boulevard, Irmo, SC 29063 - Image 1
191 Friarsgate Boulevard, Irmo, SC 29063 - Image 2
191 Friarsgate Boulevard, Irmo, SC 29063 - Image 3
191 Friarsgate Boulevard, Irmo, SC 29063 - Image 4
191 Friarsgate Boulevard, Irmo, SC 29063 - Image 5
191 Friarsgate Boulevard, Irmo, SC 29063 - Image 6
191 Friarsgate Boulevard, Irmo, SC 29063 - Image 7
191 Friarsgate Boulevard, Irmo, SC 29063 - Image 8
191 Friarsgate Boulevard, Irmo, SC 29063 - Image 9
191 Friarsgate Boulevard, Irmo, SC 29063 - Image 10
191 Friarsgate Boulevard, Irmo, SC 29063 - Image 11
191 Friarsgate Boulevard, Irmo, SC 29063 - Image 12
191 Friarsgate Boulevard, Irmo, SC 29063 - Image 13
191 Friarsgate Boulevard, Irmo, SC 29063 - Image 14
191 Friarsgate Boulevard, Irmo, SC 29063 - Image 15
191 Friarsgate Boulevard, Irmo, SC 29063 - Image 16
191 Friarsgate Boulevard, Irmo, SC 29063 - Image 17
191 Friarsgate Boulevard, Irmo, SC 29063 - Image 18
191 Friarsgate Boulevard, Irmo, SC 29063 - Image 19
191 Friarsgate Boulevard, Irmo, SC 29063 - Image 20
191 Friarsgate Boulevard, Irmo, SC 29063 - Image 21
191 Friarsgate Boulevard, Irmo, SC 29063 - Image 22
191 Friarsgate Boulevard, Irmo, SC 29063 - Image 23
191 Friarsgate Boulevard, Irmo, SC 29063 - Image 24
191 Friarsgate Boulevard, Irmo, SC 29063 - Image 25

Commercial Property for sale in Irmo, SC

for $579,000. This 3,940 square foot building was built in 1920.

If you have always admired the beauty and architectural detail of historic homes but have been frightened by horror stories of maintenance and upkeep, this listing is for you.The original 2 story 2000 sq. ft. home was built in the 1920's and moved to its current location in the mid 1908's. An extensive renovation was completed in 2007 which included updating the plumbing, electrical and HVAC systems as well as new insulated windows and fiber cement siding, but preserving the architectural beauty and detail of the heavy moldings and beaded ceilings on the interior.In 2009, a 2000 sq.ft. flex space addition was completed. The flex space is carpeted centrally heated and cooled and has 2x6 walls and 12 foot ceilings. This space also has its a separate electrical service and meter allowing for sub letting if desired.One Owner/Tenant has occupied, loved and cared for this property for the past 31 years. Fresh paint, no deferred maintenance and truly move-in-ready for you. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 579,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Commercial

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Irmo

County/Region

Richland

MLS | Web ID

634344

Subdivision SC
Status Detail 0
Area Irmo/St Andrews/Ballentine
Year Built 1920
Directions Irmo Drive to Friarsgate Blvd. Second building on the right.
City Irmo
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 146.95
See more
Exterior
Parking Spaces 16
See more
Interior
Stories 2

Affordability Calculator

$3,565
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,565

Nearby
790217 Elementary School
789911 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$579,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

191 Friarsgate Boulevard, Irmo, SC, 29063 is a Commercial Property for sale at $579,000 with 3,940 sqft. 191 Friarsgate Boulevard was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 29063 which is in Irmo, SC