Hungaria Road Berkeley Springs, WV $ 55,000
Hungaria Road
$ 55,000
Share Save

Hungaria Road

Berkeley Springs, WV, 25411
$ 55,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 339

Hungaria Road, Berkeley Springs, WV 25411 - Image 1
Hungaria Road, Berkeley Springs, WV 25411 - Image 2
Hungaria Road, Berkeley Springs, WV 25411 - Image 3
Hungaria Road, Berkeley Springs, WV 25411 - Image 4
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Berkeley Springs, WV

for $55,000. The lot size is 2.32.

This wooded parcel in the southern end of Morgan County offers a peaceful neighborhood setting with a shared common area that includes a small lake or pondideal for fishing or unwinding. Perc test details are available, giving you the flexibility to buy now and build later. Enjoy being surrounded by the beauty of nature.

See more

Lots and Land Coming Soon

Price

$ 55,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 160

Style

Land/Lot Only

Lot Size

2.32

Town/City

Berkeley Springs

County/Region

Morgan

MLS | Web ID

WVMO2007654

Features
General
Sewer Perc Approved Septic
Possession Settlement
Zoning NONE
HOA Fee 190.00
School District MORGAN COUNTY SCHOOLS
Property Subtype Land
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Land/Lot Only
Ownership Fee Simple
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County MORGAN
Property Type Land
Association Amenities Water/Lake Privileges
HOA Y
Subdivision Name HUNGARIAN MT. TABOR
Water Access Y/N Y
Status COMING SOON
Directions From downtown Berkeley Springs go Valley Road south approximately 6 miles. Turn left onto Tabor Road. Go 1.2 miles and turn left onto Hungaria Avenue. Follow to the corner of Hungaria and Arpad La
City BERKELEY SPRINGS
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 101059.00
Tax Annual Amount 160.0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.54
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
See more
Exterior
Water Source None
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 2.32

Affordability Calculator

$352
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$339
Monthly Property Taxes
$13

Nearby
3533659 Elementary School
3533706 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$55,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

Hungaria Road, Berkeley Springs, WV, 25411 is a Lots and Land for sale at $55,000 with a lot size of 2.32. Hungaria Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 25411 which is in Berkeley Springs, WV