47 Walnut Street Clifton Heights, PA $ 309,000
47 Walnut Street
$ 309,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

47 Walnut Street

Clifton Heights, PA, 19018
$ 309,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,360

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,903

47 Walnut Street, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 1
47 Walnut Street, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 2
47 Walnut Street, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 3
47 Walnut Street, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 4
47 Walnut Street, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 5
47 Walnut Street, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 6
47 Walnut Street, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 7
47 Walnut Street, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 8
47 Walnut Street, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 9
47 Walnut Street, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 10
47 Walnut Street, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 11
47 Walnut Street, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 12
47 Walnut Street, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 13
47 Walnut Street, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 14
47 Walnut Street, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 15
47 Walnut Street, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 16
47 Walnut Street, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 17
47 Walnut Street, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 18
47 Walnut Street, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 19
47 Walnut Street, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 20
47 Walnut Street, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 21
47 Walnut Street, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 22
47 Walnut Street, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 23
47 Walnut Street, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 24
47 Walnut Street, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 25
47 Walnut Street, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 26
47 Walnut Street, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 27
47 Walnut Street, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 28
47 Walnut Street, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 29
47 Walnut Street, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 30
47 Walnut Street, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 31
47 Walnut Street, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 32
47 Walnut Street, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 33
47 Walnut Street, Clifton Heights, PA 19018 - Image 34

Townhouse for sale in Clifton Heights, PA

for $309,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,360 square foot townhouse was built in 1975 on a lot size of 0.07.

Charming Colonial Twin built in 1975 featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 baths. This well-maintained home offers a modern eat-in kitchen, a bright and open combination living room and dining room, and a beautiful front bay window that fills the space with natural light. The attractive stone front exterior adds timeless curb appeal. Enjoy the convenience of a private driveway with parking for up to 4 vehicles, a concrete patio perfect for outdoor entertaining, and a large fenced-in yard ideal for gatherings, pets, or play. The unfinished basement provides plenty of storage space with endless potential. Conveniently located within walking distance to bus and trolley lines, commuter train service, shopping, and local amenities. A wonderful opportunity to own a spacious home with great outdoor space and commuter-friendly access!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 309,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,985

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Clifton Heights

County/Region

Delaware

MLS | Web ID

PADE2115560

Features
General
Living Area 1360
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Wall Unit
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Roof Shingle Flat
Appliances Built-In Range Dishwasher Dryer - Electric Washer
Zoning R-10 RESIDENTIAL
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Aluminum Siding
School District UPPER DARBY
Year Built 1975
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions North on Baltimore Pike to left on Walnut. House is on the right.
City CLIFTON HEIGHTS
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - State Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Clifton Heights Boro (10410)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3049.00
Tax Annual Amount 4985.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 227.21
Acceptable Financing Cash FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 396-000
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Dining Area Kitchen - Eat-In
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Full Unfinished
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Replacement
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1360
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer and Dryer
Type of Parking Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 25.00 x 120.00
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 32410.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 47

Affordability Calculator

$2,318
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,903
Monthly Property Taxes
$415
Monthly Home Insurance
--