No photo
3836 Taylortown Road Furlong, PA $ 1,250,000
3836 Taylortown Road
$ 1,250,000
Share Save

3836 Taylortown Road

Furlong, PA, 18925
$ 1,250,000
Bedrooms5 Baths5.0 Sq 5,802

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,696

Single Family Home for sale in Furlong, PA

for $1,250,000 with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This 5,802 square foot home was built in 2006.

Set within the highly sought-after Windsor Square community and located in the award-winning Central Bucks School District, this exceptional 5-bedroom, 5 full bathroom residence delivers luxury living with timeless design and elevated everyday comfort. Thoughtfully crafted with expansive living spaces, refined finishes, and a flowing layout designed for both entertaining and daily living, the home offers an impressive balance of sophistication and functionality. Main floor offers a spacious bedroom and full bathroom. From the moment you arrive, the home makes a striking impression with its commanding presence, manicured exterior, and upscale curb appeal. Inside, sun-filled interiors showcase spacious formal and casual living areas, high ceilings, and quality craftsmanship throughout. The gourmet kitchen serves as the heart of the home, seamlessly connecting to inviting gathering spaces ideal for hosting or relaxing in style. Each bedroom offers generous proportions and privacy, while all five full bathrooms are beautifully appointed with elegant finishes and spa-inspired comfort. The luxurious primary suite provides a peaceful retreat complete with a spacious ensuite bath and abundant closet space. Finished basement offers plenty of luxury living space along with a possible additional bedroom . It includes a full bathroom and walk up exit. In addition, the basement offers an additional 1,100 square feet of storage space. Located in one of Bucks Countys most desirable neighborhoods, this home combines prestige, space, and convenience with close proximity to parks, shopping, dining, and commuter routes. A rare opportunity to own a distinguished property in Windsor Sq where luxury, location, and lifestyle come together seamlessly.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,250,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

5

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 11,303

Style

Colonial

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Furlong

County/Region

Bucks

MLS | Web ID

PABU2121194

Features
General
Living Area 5802
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning AG
HOA Fee 600.00
Garage Spaces 3.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Snow Removal Trash
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Security System
Construction Materials Frame
School District CENTRAL BUCKS
Exclusions Refrigerator
Year Built 2006
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Jog/Walk Path Tot Lots/Playground Common Grounds
HOA Y
Subdivision Name WINDSOR SQUARE
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 5
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS directions are accurate
City FURLONG
Association Name WINDSOR SQUARE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Buckingham Twp (10106)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 11303.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 265.84
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 114
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Crown Moldings Chair Railings Entry Level Bedroom
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 4702
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1100
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer and Dryer in as-is condition with no monetary value
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Garage - Rear Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 97.00 x
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 10010.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3836

Affordability Calculator

$8,638
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,696
Monthly Property Taxes
$942