13806 Wolfsville Road Smithsburg, MD $ 339,000
13806 Wolfsville Road
$ 339,000
Share Save

13806 Wolfsville Road

Smithsburg, MD, 21783
$ 339,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,087

13806 Wolfsville Road, Smithsburg, MD 21783 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Smithsburg, MD

for $339,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,000 square foot home was built in 1968 on a lot size of 2.98.

Welcome To Wolfsville! Great Starter Home/Lots of potential or Handy-Man Special! Hardwood Floors, double garage, a huge finished "breezeway" between the house and garage/with a fireplace, 2nd fireplace is in the Living Room. Eat-in kitchen, living room, 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and full unfinished basement to finish to your liking - with a walk-out/at grade level. Almost 3 acres - amazing location/beautiful views, literally 5 minutes down the mountain to the shopping zones. Professional photos early June and active/live shortly thereafter. Highly doubtful will go USDA or FHA due to chipping peeling paint.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 339,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,445

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

2.98

Year Built

1968

Town/City

Smithsburg

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

MDFR2082386

Features
General
Living Area 1000
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning A
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1968
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions Route 17 / Wolfsville Road / on the Smithsburg Side
City SMITHSBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 129809.00
Tax Annual Amount 3445.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 339.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric Oil
Basement Full Interior Access Outside Entrance Rear Entrance Walkout Level Unfinished
Total Fireplaces 2
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1000
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Room Type Other
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 2.98
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 13806

Affordability Calculator

$2,374
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,087
Monthly Property Taxes
$287