425 S Meadowbrook Drive 151 San Diego, CA $ 3,040
425 S Meadowbrook Drive 151
$ 3,040
Recently Listed
Share Save

425 S Meadowbrook Drive 151

San Diego, CA, 92114
$ 3,040
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,228
Listed by Golden Empire Realty
425 S Meadowbrook Drive 151, San Diego, CA 92114 - Image 1
425 S Meadowbrook Drive 151, San Diego, CA 92114 - Image 2
425 S Meadowbrook Drive 151, San Diego, CA 92114 - Image 3
425 S Meadowbrook Drive 151, San Diego, CA 92114 - Image 4
425 S Meadowbrook Drive 151, San Diego, CA 92114 - Image 5
425 S Meadowbrook Drive 151, San Diego, CA 92114 - Image 6
425 S Meadowbrook Drive 151, San Diego, CA 92114 - Image 7
425 S Meadowbrook Drive 151, San Diego, CA 92114 - Image 8
425 S Meadowbrook Drive 151, San Diego, CA 92114 - Image 9
425 S Meadowbrook Drive 151, San Diego, CA 92114 - Image 10
425 S Meadowbrook Drive 151, San Diego, CA 92114 - Image 11
425 S Meadowbrook Drive 151, San Diego, CA 92114 - Image 12
425 S Meadowbrook Drive 151, San Diego, CA 92114 - Image 13
425 S Meadowbrook Drive 151, San Diego, CA 92114 - Image 14
425 S Meadowbrook Drive 151, San Diego, CA 92114 - Image 15
425 S Meadowbrook Drive 151, San Diego, CA 92114 - Image 16
425 S Meadowbrook Drive 151, San Diego, CA 92114 - Image 17
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in San Diego, CA

for $3,040 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,228 square foot property was built in 2007 on a lot size of 5.21.

This spacious, 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom corner unit townhome is located on the second floor above the attached one-car garage (also includes one complex parking pass). A well-maintained gated complex consisting of 66 individually owned units was built in 2007. This unit features an open-concept kitchen with a walk-in pantry, new LVP flooring throughout, 9-foot ceilings, an in-unit washer and dryer, new paint, central heating and A/C, a private balcony, and plenty of storage.The primary bedroom, measuring 16x13, boasts a private bathroom with dual sinks and a generous walk-in closet. The second bedroom is 11x10 and has a separate full bathroom. Enjoy the amenities of this gated community, including a refreshing pool, a dog park, and a private playground for children. The location offers easy access to nearby schools, shopping centers, and freeways, making it perfect for modern living.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,040

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

5.21

Year Built

2007

Town/City

San Diego

County/Region

San Diego

MLS | Web ID

PTP2603795

Days on Market

6

Features
General
Living Area 1228
Sewer PublicSewer
Cooling CentralAir
Appliances Dryer Washer
Zoning R-1:SINGLE FAM-RES
Garage Spaces 1
Pool Features Community InGround
Pets Allowed Call
Year Built 2007
Security Deposit 2500
Pet Deposit 0
View Courtyard
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number 151
Property Subtype Townhouse
Community Features Curbs DogPark Park StreetLights Sidewalks Pool
County San Diego
Property Type ResidentialLease
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Garage Y/N true
Rent Includes Pool Sewer TrashCollection
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions GOOGLE
City San Diego
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District San Diego Unified
MLS Area 92114 - Encanto
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 226947.6
Property Attached Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/crmls/PTP2603795
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Tax Lot 151
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Balcony GraniteCounters HighCeilings OpenFloorplan RecessedLighting Unfurnished AllBedroomsUp WalkInPantry WalkInClosets
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 2
Common Walls OneCommonWall EndUnit NoOneBelow
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N false
Fireplace Y/N false
Laundry Features Inside Stacked
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Lot Features CornerLot
Water Source Private
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 5.21
Park Name Montage
Spa false
Lot Size Acres 5.21

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$3,040 -99.90% Price Down
5/17/2026$3,040,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

425 S Meadowbrook Drive 151, San Diego, CA, 92114 is a Property for Rent at $3,040 with 1,228 sqft and a lot size of 5.21. 425 S Meadowbrook Drive 151 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 92114 which is in San Diego, CA