10 Mirror Lake Dr Ormond Beach, FL $ 549,900
10 Mirror Lake Dr
$ 549,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

10 Mirror Lake Dr

Ormond Beach, FL, 32174
$ 549,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,460

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

10 Mirror Lake Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 1
10 Mirror Lake Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 2
10 Mirror Lake Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 3
10 Mirror Lake Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 4
10 Mirror Lake Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 5
10 Mirror Lake Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 6
10 Mirror Lake Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 7
10 Mirror Lake Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 8
10 Mirror Lake Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 9
10 Mirror Lake Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 10
10 Mirror Lake Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 11
10 Mirror Lake Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 12
10 Mirror Lake Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 13
10 Mirror Lake Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 14
10 Mirror Lake Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 15
10 Mirror Lake Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 - Image 16

Single Family Home for sale in Ormond Beach, FL

for $549,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,460 square foot home was built in 1965 on a lot size of 1.3.

Prime Ormond Beach Mixed-Use Opportunity – 1.3 Acres with R2 Zoning Endless Potential in a High-Growth Location! Rare opportunity to own 1.3 acres (56,628 sq. ft.) in the heart of booming Ormond Beach with flexible R2 zoning and mixed-use possibilities. Located just 275 feet south of Granada Blvd. on Mirror Lake Drive, this property offers exceptional visibility, accessibility, and future development potential. Property Highlights,R2 Zoning with potential lot split opportunities, Possible uses include: Office or professional ,Retail/storefront Single-family residential, Mixed-use development. Surrounded by established office buildings and growing commercial activity. Prime location near busy Granada Blvd. Strong investment and redevelopment potential, Large 56,628 sq. ft. parcel gives flexibility for future plans.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 549,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,285

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

1.3

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Ormond Beach

County/Region

Volusia

MLS | Web ID

262401

Features
General
Living Area 1460
Cooling Central Electric
Construction Concrete Block
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Year Built 1965
Subdivision Granda
Style Contemporary
Stories Count 1
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family Residence
New Construction Y/N No
Area 901-Volusia
Legal Description 30-14-32E 254.87 FT N 225 FT OR S 676 FT OF W 1/2 OF NE 1/4 OF 1/4 AKA PARCEL 3 PER
Bank/Corporate Owned? No
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 376.64
See more
Interior
Flooring Other-See Remarks
Beds 3
Dining Room Length 0
Dining Room Width 0
See more
Exterior
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 1.3
Lot Dimensions 254X225X676
Acreage 1+ Acres
Lot Type Irregular
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Watson Realty Corp (A1a)

Broker

sheilaclark@watsonrealtycorp.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,660
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$274

Nearby
1995662 Elementary School
1995546 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$549,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

10 Mirror Lake Dr, Ormond Beach, FL, 32174 is a Single Family Home for sale at $549,900 with 1,460 sqft and a lot size of 1.3. 10 Mirror Lake Dr has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 32174 which is in Ormond Beach, FL