2960 Sunnycrest Road Willow Grove, PA $ 464,900
2960 Sunnycrest Road
$ 464,900
Share Save

2960 Sunnycrest Road

Willow Grove, PA, 19090
$ 464,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,940

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,862

2960 Sunnycrest Road, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 1
2960 Sunnycrest Road, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 2
2960 Sunnycrest Road, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 3
2960 Sunnycrest Road, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 4
2960 Sunnycrest Road, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 5
2960 Sunnycrest Road, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 6
2960 Sunnycrest Road, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 7
2960 Sunnycrest Road, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 8
2960 Sunnycrest Road, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 9
2960 Sunnycrest Road, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 10
2960 Sunnycrest Road, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 11
2960 Sunnycrest Road, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 12
2960 Sunnycrest Road, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 13
2960 Sunnycrest Road, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 14
2960 Sunnycrest Road, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 15
2960 Sunnycrest Road, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 16
2960 Sunnycrest Road, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 17
2960 Sunnycrest Road, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 18
2960 Sunnycrest Road, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 19
2960 Sunnycrest Road, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 20
2960 Sunnycrest Road, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 21
2960 Sunnycrest Road, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 22
2960 Sunnycrest Road, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 23
2960 Sunnycrest Road, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 24
2960 Sunnycrest Road, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 25
2960 Sunnycrest Road, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 26
2960 Sunnycrest Road, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 27
2960 Sunnycrest Road, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 28
2960 Sunnycrest Road, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 29
2960 Sunnycrest Road, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 30
2960 Sunnycrest Road, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 31
2960 Sunnycrest Road, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 32
2960 Sunnycrest Road, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 33
2960 Sunnycrest Road, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 34
2960 Sunnycrest Road, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 35
2960 Sunnycrest Road, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 36
2960 Sunnycrest Road, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 37
2960 Sunnycrest Road, Willow Grove, PA 19090 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Willow Grove, PA

for $464,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,940 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.17.

Welcome to this beautifully updated split-level home nestled in a quiet neighborhood in Abington School District. Offering 3 bedrooms, 1 full and 1 half bath, this move-in ready home blends modern updates with timeless charm. Step inside to discover refinished hardwood floors flowing throughout the main living areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The stunning new kitchen is designed to impress with quartz countertops, new stainless steel appliances, and stylish finishes that make both everyday living and entertaining effortless. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated with fresh, modern touches. The finished lower level provides additional living space perfect for a family room, home office, gym, or playroom, while the dedicated laundry room adds everyday convenience and functionality. Outside, enjoy a great backyard ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or outdoor activities, along with the convenience of a 1-car garage. Set in a desirable neighborhood close to shopping, dining, and commuter routes, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and location. Make your appointment today!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 464,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,051

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Willow Grove

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2179984

Features
General
Living Area 1940
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD
Appliances Built-In Microwave Disposal Dryer Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Water Heater
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Masonry
School District ABINGTON
Year Built 1955
Electric 100 Amp Service Circuit Breakers
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions Property shows on Google Maps
City WILLOW GROVE
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Abington Twp (10630)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7192.00
Tax Annual Amount 6051.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 239.64
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 041
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Floor Plan - Open
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1940
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Paved Parking Paved Driveway
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer Dryer Refrigerator
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street Off Street
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 62.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2960

Affordability Calculator

$3,367
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,862
Monthly Property Taxes
$504
Monthly Home Insurance
--