135 Hillman Street Greensboro, PA $ 110,000
135 Hillman Street
$ 110,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

135 Hillman Street

Greensboro, PA, 15338
$ 110,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 900

Monthly Estimate*

$ 677

135 Hillman Street, Greensboro, PA 15338 - Image 1
135 Hillman Street, Greensboro, PA 15338 - Image 2
135 Hillman Street, Greensboro, PA 15338 - Image 3
135 Hillman Street, Greensboro, PA 15338 - Image 4

Single Family Home for sale in Greensboro, PA

for $110,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 900 square foot home was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.01.

Move in ready home in Greene country. River access, bike/walking trail, restaurants and a bookstore within minutes. Please reach out anytime with questions. The listing agent is the owner.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 110,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,000

Style

Lot Size

0.01

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Greensboro

County/Region

Greene

MLS | Web ID

PAGN2000014

Features
General
Living Area 900
Sewer Public Septic
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning GREENE COUNTY
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Other
School District GREENE
Year Built 1925
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS Visible or call 301-268-7159.
City GREENSBORO
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area All Greene County (44600)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 436.00
Tax Annual Amount 2000.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 122.22
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 900
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Laundry Type Has Laundry Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Detached Garage Off Street
Foundation Details Other
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 5445
Lot Size Acres 0.01
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 135

Affordability Calculator

$844
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$677
Monthly Property Taxes
$167