6805 Pimlico Drive Baltimore, MD $ 649,000
6805 Pimlico Drive
$ 649,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 2:30pm
Share Save

6805 Pimlico Drive

Baltimore, MD, 21209
$ 649,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,048

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,996

6805 Pimlico Drive, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 1
6805 Pimlico Drive, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 2
6805 Pimlico Drive, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 3
6805 Pimlico Drive, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 4
6805 Pimlico Drive, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 5
6805 Pimlico Drive, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 6
6805 Pimlico Drive, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 7
6805 Pimlico Drive, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 8
6805 Pimlico Drive, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 9
6805 Pimlico Drive, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 10
6805 Pimlico Drive, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 11
6805 Pimlico Drive, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 12
6805 Pimlico Drive, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 13
6805 Pimlico Drive, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 14
6805 Pimlico Drive, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 15
6805 Pimlico Drive, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 16
6805 Pimlico Drive, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 17
6805 Pimlico Drive, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 18
6805 Pimlico Drive, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 19
6805 Pimlico Drive, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 20
6805 Pimlico Drive, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 21
6805 Pimlico Drive, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 22
6805 Pimlico Drive, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 23
6805 Pimlico Drive, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 24
6805 Pimlico Drive, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 25
6805 Pimlico Drive, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 26
6805 Pimlico Drive, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 27
6805 Pimlico Drive, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 28
6805 Pimlico Drive, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 29
6805 Pimlico Drive, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 30
6805 Pimlico Drive, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 31
6805 Pimlico Drive, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 32
6805 Pimlico Drive, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 33
6805 Pimlico Drive, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 34
6805 Pimlico Drive, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 35
6805 Pimlico Drive, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 36
6805 Pimlico Drive, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 37
6805 Pimlico Drive, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 38
6805 Pimlico Drive, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 39
6805 Pimlico Drive, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $649,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,048 square foot home was built in 1955.

***OPEN SUN MAY 17 1-2:30***Rarely available expanded and updated home in the Summit Park neighborhood of Baltimore County. Gleaming wood floors, spacious open floor plan with cathedral ceilings, updated kitchen with granite counters. First floor family room with ceramic floor and separate entrance. Huge lower level with full updated bathroom. Don't miss this one! See and make offer!

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
6805 Pimlico Drive Baltimore, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 649,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,021

Style

Split Level

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2163374

Features
General
Living Area 2048
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV
Possession Negotiable
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Disposal Oven - Wall Cooktop Refrigerator Icemaker Dryer - Gas Washer
Zoning 0
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Combination Brick
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1955
View Garden/Lawn
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Baltimore County
Section 1
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Old Pimlico Road to Bare to Pimlico Drive (NOT Road).
City BALTIMORE
Disclosures Prop Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 4021.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 382.21
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Suburban
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision SUMMIT PARK
Tax Lot 15
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Dining/Living Family Room Off Kitchen Primary Bath(s) Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full
Flooring Hardwood Laminated
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1698
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 350
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Laundry
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 1.00 x
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Insulated Six Panel Sliding Glass
Land Assessed Value 128000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6805

Affordability Calculator

$4,331
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,996
Monthly Property Taxes
$335