32517 Molly Field Road Dagsboro, DE $ 349,000
32517 Molly Field Road
$ 349,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

32517 Molly Field Road

Dagsboro, DE, 19939
$ 349,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,200

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,149

32517 Molly Field Road, Dagsboro, DE 19939 - Image 1
32517 Molly Field Road, Dagsboro, DE 19939 - Image 2
32517 Molly Field Road, Dagsboro, DE 19939 - Image 3
32517 Molly Field Road, Dagsboro, DE 19939 - Image 4
32517 Molly Field Road, Dagsboro, DE 19939 - Image 5
32517 Molly Field Road, Dagsboro, DE 19939 - Image 6
32517 Molly Field Road, Dagsboro, DE 19939 - Image 7
32517 Molly Field Road, Dagsboro, DE 19939 - Image 8
32517 Molly Field Road, Dagsboro, DE 19939 - Image 9
32517 Molly Field Road, Dagsboro, DE 19939 - Image 10
32517 Molly Field Road, Dagsboro, DE 19939 - Image 11
32517 Molly Field Road, Dagsboro, DE 19939 - Image 12
32517 Molly Field Road, Dagsboro, DE 19939 - Image 13
32517 Molly Field Road, Dagsboro, DE 19939 - Image 14
32517 Molly Field Road, Dagsboro, DE 19939 - Image 15
32517 Molly Field Road, Dagsboro, DE 19939 - Image 16
32517 Molly Field Road, Dagsboro, DE 19939 - Image 17
32517 Molly Field Road, Dagsboro, DE 19939 - Image 18
32517 Molly Field Road, Dagsboro, DE 19939 - Image 19
32517 Molly Field Road, Dagsboro, DE 19939 - Image 20
32517 Molly Field Road, Dagsboro, DE 19939 - Image 21
32517 Molly Field Road, Dagsboro, DE 19939 - Image 22
32517 Molly Field Road, Dagsboro, DE 19939 - Image 23
32517 Molly Field Road, Dagsboro, DE 19939 - Image 24
32517 Molly Field Road, Dagsboro, DE 19939 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Dagsboro, DE

for $349,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,200 square foot home was built in 1984 on a lot size of 1.57.

this a must see with so much potential!!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 349,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 577

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

1.57

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Dagsboro

County/Region

Sussex

MLS | Web ID

DESU2112140

Features
General
Living Area 1200
Sewer Gravity Sept Fld
Heating Baseboard - Electric
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer - Electric Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Zoning AR-1
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District INDIAN RIVER
Year Built 1984
View Garden/Lawn Trees/Woods
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions follow your GPS
City DAGSBORO
Disclosures Exempt - Disclosure/Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Baltimore Hundred (31001)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 68389.00
Tax Annual Amount 577.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 290.83
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Sussex DE Quadrants Between Rt 1 & 113
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision DAGSBORO HUNDRED SUSSEX COUNTY
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bar Breakfast Area Combination Kitchen/Dining Kitchen - Country
Heating Fuel Electric
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1200
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Main Floor Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.57
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 71600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 32517

Affordability Calculator

$2,197
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,149
Monthly Property Taxes
$48
Monthly Home Insurance
--