116 V Street NE Washington, DC $ 4,495
116 V Street NE
$ 4,495
Recently Listed
Share Save

116 V Street NE

Washington, DC, 20002
$ 4,495
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,998
116 V Street NE, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 1
116 V Street NE, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 2
116 V Street NE, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 3
116 V Street NE, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 4
116 V Street NE, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 5
116 V Street NE, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 6
116 V Street NE, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 7
116 V Street NE, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 8
116 V Street NE, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 9
116 V Street NE, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 10
116 V Street NE, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 11
116 V Street NE, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 12
116 V Street NE, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 13
116 V Street NE, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 14
116 V Street NE, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 15
116 V Street NE, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 16
116 V Street NE, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 17
116 V Street NE, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 18
116 V Street NE, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 19
116 V Street NE, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 20
116 V Street NE, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 21
116 V Street NE, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 22
116 V Street NE, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 23
116 V Street NE, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 24
116 V Street NE, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 25
116 V Street NE, Washington, DC 20002 - Image 26

Property for Rent in Washington, DC

for $4,495 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,998 square foot property was built in 1912 on a lot size of 0.05.

AVAILABLE JULY 1. Welcome to this versatile home featuring a generous layout with THREE bedrooms plus a flexible, fully finished basement. Enter to hardwood floors and classic DC details. The main level is designed for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining, featuring a living room, formal dining room, fully appointed kitchen with stainless steel appliances and gas cooking, and an extra bonus room perfect as an office, playroom, exercise space and more. The convenient upper-level laundry sits on the same floor as two full bathrooms and three bedrooms, which include two bright rooms alongside a primary suite boasting its own en suite bath as well as a private bonus roomperfect for a home office, dressing room, or exercise space. The fully finished lower level offers a highly flexible space complete with a mini-fridge and sink for hosting guests, a full bathroom, and independent front and rear entrances. Outside, you can enjoy morning coffee or evening wine on the inviting front porch, utilize the back yard for garden enthusiasts or dog owners, and park with ease on the rear concrete pad, which provides coveted off-street parking. Beyond the front door, the surrounding neighborhood offers an incredible array of local highlights and urban conveniences. Located near the Eckington and NoMa areas, you are blocks from NoMA and Rhode Island Ave METRO Lines (RED) and just minutes away from the bustling Union Market, which feature a world-class selection of diverse restaurants, trendy cafes, and pop-up food vendors. Nearby grocery options include Trader Joe's and Harris Teeter. 12 MONTH MINIMUM LEASE. Tenant pays electric, gas, cable/internet, and renter's insurance. Security deposit is one month's rent with $500 nonrefundable pet fee (if applicable). Pets on a case-by-case basis. NO SMOKING. Minimum gross household income at least 3X the rent. All applicants over 18 years of age are subject to credit and criminal background checks in accordance with DC Law. Application fee per application service. NOTE: Wall color in some photos has been digitally changed to reflect what will be a fresh coat of paint once owner moves out and prior to Tenant move-in. They do not reflect current paint colors.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,495

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Federal

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1912

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2262398

Features
General
Living Area 1998
Sewer Public Septic
Heating Forced Air Central
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Federal
Construction Materials Brick Other
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1912
Tenant Pays Electricity Cable TV Internet Insurance Gas
Levels 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions on V Street NE
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2000.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.02
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Brookland
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Outside Entrance Rear Entrance Front Entrance
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1488
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 510
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 116

Nearby
3533234 Elementary School
3533273 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/17/2026 $4,495 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

116 V Street NE, Washington, DC, 20002 is a Property for Rent at $4,495 with 1,998 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 116 V Street NE has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1912. The property's zip code is 20002 which is in Washington, DC