807 50Th Place NE Washington, DC $ 425,000
807 50Th Place NE
$ 425,000
Share Save

807 50Th Place NE

Washington, DC, 20019
$ 425,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,234

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,617

807 50Th Place NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 1
807 50Th Place NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 2
807 50Th Place NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 3
807 50Th Place NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 4
807 50Th Place NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 5
807 50Th Place NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 6
807 50Th Place NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 7
807 50Th Place NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 8
807 50Th Place NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 9
807 50Th Place NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 10
807 50Th Place NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 11
807 50Th Place NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 12
807 50Th Place NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 13
807 50Th Place NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 14
807 50Th Place NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 15
807 50Th Place NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 16
807 50Th Place NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 17
807 50Th Place NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 18
807 50Th Place NE, Washington, DC 20019 - Image 19

Townhouse for sale in Washington, DC

for $425,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,234 square foot townhouse was built in 1945 on a lot size of 0.05.

Beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2 full bath semi-detached Colonial in the heart of Deanwood. This move-in ready home features luxury laminate flooring throughout, a gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances, central A/C and heating, and modern finishes throughout. Spacious living areas and stylish upgrades make this home the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Conveniently located near major highways with easy access to Maryland and Virginia. Solar panels convey with the property with no lease, offering added energy efficiency and long-term savings.

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 425,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 15,333

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1945

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2262392

Features
General
Living Area 1234
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning R2
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1945
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Make right from 49th St make a right on to Hayes St NE take a left onto 50th Place house will be on the right
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2205.00
Tax Annual Amount 15333.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 456.99
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Deanwood
Tax Lot 136
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 930
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 304
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Soil Types Unknown
Land Assessed Value 136950.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 807

Affordability Calculator

$3,895
Per Month
67%
33%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,617
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,278

Nearby
3533234 Elementary School
3533273 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$425,000 Listed Price