4615 Bluff Road Columbia, SC $ 135,000
4615 Bluff Road
$ 135,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4615 Bluff Road

Columbia, SC, 29209
$ 135,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,014

Monthly Estimate*

$ 831

4615 Bluff Road, Columbia, SC 29209 - Image 1
4615 Bluff Road, Columbia, SC 29209 - Image 2
4615 Bluff Road, Columbia, SC 29209 - Image 3
4615 Bluff Road, Columbia, SC 29209 - Image 4
4615 Bluff Road, Columbia, SC 29209 - Image 5
4615 Bluff Road, Columbia, SC 29209 - Image 6
4615 Bluff Road, Columbia, SC 29209 - Image 7

Single Family Home for sale in Columbia, SC

for $135,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,014 square foot home was built in 1964 on a lot size of 0.2.

Turnkey 3-Bedroom Home with Tenant in Place Fully Renovated!This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home has been completely renovated. Featuring gorgeous wood flooring throughout, the home boasts a seamless blend of modern updates and classic comfort. Enjoy contemporary fixtures and appliances in a stylish, functional layout that maximizes space and natural light.Perfect for investors seeking rental income, the property already has a tenant in place, providing immediate cash flow. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a fully updated home in a desirable location. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 135,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Columbia

County/Region

Richland

MLS | Web ID

634335

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Central
Cooling Central
Water Public
Garage None
Number of Garage Spaces 0
School District Richland One
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Subdivision BLUFF ESTATES SC
Style Ranch
County Richland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Status Detail 0
Area Columbia - Southeast
Year Built 1964
Directions Head northeast on 1-77N then take exit 5 for SC-48 E towards Gadsden. Slight right onto the SC-48 E ramp to Gadsden. Destination will be on the right.
High School Lower Richland
City Columbia
Middle School Hopkins
Elementary School Hopkins
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 133.14
Public Remarks Turnkey 3-Bedroom Home with Tenant in Place – Fully Renovated!This charming 3-bedroom 1-bath home has been completely renovated. Featuring gorgeous wood flooring throughout the home boasts a seamle
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Beds 3
See more
Exterior
Foundation Crawl Space
Parking Spaces 4
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Brick-All Sides-AbvFound
Lot Size Area 0.2

Affordability Calculator

$831
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$831

Nearby
789995 Elementary School
789928 Middle School
Lower Richland High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$135,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4615 Bluff Road, Columbia, SC, 29209 is a Single Family Home for sale at $135,000 with 1,014 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 4615 Bluff Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1964. The property's zip code is 29209 which is in Columbia, SC