TBD Rathburn Road Woodbury, VT $ 99,000
TBD Rathburn Road
$ 99,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

TBD Rathburn Road

Woodbury, VT, 05681
$ 99,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 610

Listed by Susannah Kelley, Vermont Real Estate Company, susannah@vermontrealestatecompany.com
TBD Rathburn Road, Woodbury, VT 05681 - Image 1
TBD Rathburn Road, Woodbury, VT 05681 - Image 2
TBD Rathburn Road, Woodbury, VT 05681 - Image 3
TBD Rathburn Road, Woodbury, VT 05681 - Image 4
TBD Rathburn Road, Woodbury, VT 05681 - Image 5
TBD Rathburn Road, Woodbury, VT 05681 - Image 6
TBD Rathburn Road, Woodbury, VT 05681 - Image 7
TBD Rathburn Road, Woodbury, VT 05681 - Image 8
TBD Rathburn Road, Woodbury, VT 05681 - Image 9
TBD Rathburn Road, Woodbury, VT 05681 - Image 10
TBD Rathburn Road, Woodbury, VT 05681 - Image 11
TBD Rathburn Road, Woodbury, VT 05681 - Image 12
TBD Rathburn Road, Woodbury, VT 05681 - Image 13
TBD Rathburn Road, Woodbury, VT 05681 - Image 14
TBD Rathburn Road, Woodbury, VT 05681 - Image 15
TBD Rathburn Road, Woodbury, VT 05681 - Image 16
TBD Rathburn Road, Woodbury, VT 05681 - Image 17
TBD Rathburn Road, Woodbury, VT 05681 - Image 18
TBD Rathburn Road, Woodbury, VT 05681 - Image 19
TBD Rathburn Road, Woodbury, VT 05681 - Image 20
TBD Rathburn Road, Woodbury, VT 05681 - Image 21
TBD Rathburn Road, Woodbury, VT 05681 - Image 22
TBD Rathburn Road, Woodbury, VT 05681 - Image 23
TBD Rathburn Road, Woodbury, VT 05681 - Image 24
TBD Rathburn Road, Woodbury, VT 05681 - Image 25
TBD Rathburn Road, Woodbury, VT 05681 - Image 26
TBD Rathburn Road, Woodbury, VT 05681 - Image 27
TBD Rathburn Road, Woodbury, VT 05681 - Image 28
TBD Rathburn Road, Woodbury, VT 05681 - Image 29
TBD Rathburn Road, Woodbury, VT 05681 - Image 30
TBD Rathburn Road, Woodbury, VT 05681 - Image 31
TBD Rathburn Road, Woodbury, VT 05681 - Image 32
TBD Rathburn Road, Woodbury, VT 05681 - Image 33
TBD Rathburn Road, Woodbury, VT 05681 - Image 34
TBD Rathburn Road, Woodbury, VT 05681 - Image 35
TBD Rathburn Road, Woodbury, VT 05681 - Image 36
TBD Rathburn Road, Woodbury, VT 05681 - Image 37
TBD Rathburn Road, Woodbury, VT 05681 - Image 38
TBD Rathburn Road, Woodbury, VT 05681 - Image 39
TBD Rathburn Road, Woodbury, VT 05681 - Image 40
TBD Rathburn Road, Woodbury, VT 05681 - Image 41
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Woodbury, VT

for $99,000. The lot size is 2.25.

A rare opportunity to own waterfrontage on beautiful Nelson Pond, also known as Forest Lake. This unique property offers a small strip of waterfront ideal for a private dock, along with 2.25 acres of raw land. The elevated setting provides beautiful views overlooking the lake. Enjoy the crystal-clear, spring-fed waters of Nelson Pond, renowned for excellent swimming, boating, and fishing. Forest Lake, aka Nelson Pond is one of the area’s most sought-after destinations for recreation and relaxation. Tucked away on a quiet dead-end road, this property offers the privacy and tranquility you’ve been searching for, while still being conveniently located only 30 minutes from Montpelier and other amenities. Whether you’re dreaming of peaceful mornings by the water or summer days on the pond, this property is truly a must-see.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 99,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Res/Shoreland

Lot Size

2.25

Town/City

Woodbury

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

5089376

Electric None
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
City Woodbury
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 44000
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Near Paths Country Setting Deep Water Access Lake Access Lake Frontage Lake View Lakes View Water View Waterfront Wooded
Lot Size Area 2.25

Affordability Calculator

$610
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$610

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$99,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

TBD Rathburn Road, Woodbury, VT, 05681 is a Lots and Land for sale at $99,000 with a lot size of 2.25. TBD Rathburn Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 05681 which is in Woodbury, VT