1651 E River Road Muskegon, MI $ 199,000
1651 E River Road
$ 199,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1651 E River Road

Muskegon, MI, 49445
$ 199,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 1,400

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,225

1651 E River Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 1
1651 E River Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 2
1651 E River Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 3
1651 E River Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 4
1651 E River Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 5
1651 E River Road, Muskegon, MI 49445 - Image 6

Commercial Property for sale in Muskegon, MI

for $199,000. This 1,400 square foot building was built in 1985 on a lot size of 0.47.

Prime commercial opportunity in a high-visibility location. This approximately 1,400 square foot commercial building is ideally situated just off M-120, near the US-31 North and South ramps, offering excellent accessibility and traffic exposure. Currently operating as a Salon & Spa, the property provides flexibility for a wide range of potential uses, including daycare, pet care or grooming, retail, or professional office space. The building and property are offered for sale, with the seller open to negotiating the inclusion of select salon fixtures and assets. Ample on-site parking enhances convenience and appeal for both clients and employees, making this an attractive option for a variety of business needs

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 199,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 2,842

Style

Commercial/Industrial

Lot Size

0.47

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Muskegon

County/Region

Muskegon

MLS | Web ID

70532657

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Roof Composite
Status Active Active
Year Built 1985
Parking 11-20 Spaces
County Muskegon
Class COM/IND/BUS OPP
Type Commercial/Industrial
Municipality Muskegon Twp
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Muskegon Twp (61012)
Primary City Muskegon
City Muskegon
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description MUSKEGON CHARTER TOWNSHIP SEC 3 T10N R16W MU-47C; COM AT THE NW COR OF SEC 3 TH S 89D 02M 57S E ALG THE S LN SEC 34 467.
DOM 2
Postal Code 49445
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 142.14
Public Remarks Prime commercial opportunity in a high-visibility location. This approximately 1 400 square foot commercial building is ideally situated just off M-120 near the US-31 North and South ramps
See more
Exterior
Exterior Frame Wood
Frontage 98
Lot Size Area 0.47
Lot Dimensions 20x94x183x111x172

Affordability Calculator

$1,462
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,225
Monthly Property Taxes
$237

Nearby
760529 Elementary School
760235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$199,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1651 E River Road, Muskegon, MI, 49445 is a Commercial Property for sale at $199,000 with 1,400 sqft and a lot size of 0.47. 1651 E River Road was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 49445 which is in Muskegon, MI