23457 M-78 Battle Creek, MI $ 499,000
23457 M-78
$ 499,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

23457 M-78

Battle Creek, MI, 49017
$ 499,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,712

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,072

23457 M-78, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 1
23457 M-78, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 2
23457 M-78, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 3
23457 M-78, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 4
23457 M-78, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 5
23457 M-78, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 6
23457 M-78, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 7
23457 M-78, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 8
23457 M-78, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 9
23457 M-78, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 10
23457 M-78, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 11
23457 M-78, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 12
23457 M-78, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 13
23457 M-78, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 14
23457 M-78, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 15
23457 M-78, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 16
23457 M-78, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 17
23457 M-78, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 18
23457 M-78, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 19
23457 M-78, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 20
23457 M-78, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 21
23457 M-78, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 22
23457 M-78, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 23
23457 M-78, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 24
23457 M-78, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 25
23457 M-78, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 26
23457 M-78, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 27
23457 M-78, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 28
23457 M-78, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 29
23457 M-78, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 30
23457 M-78, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 31
23457 M-78, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 32
23457 M-78, Battle Creek, MI 49017 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Battle Creek, MI

for $499,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,712 square foot home was built in 1982 on a lot size of 26.13.

Brick home with walkout basement first time on the market. Built in 1982, includes approx 29 + or - acres of woods for hunting or recreation. Pennfield schools. 1,700 square foot ranch with partially finished walkout lower level. 3 bedrooms on main with potential for 4th in lower. Main floor laundry room off of attached oversized two-car garage. Roomy kitchen with eating area and dining with a slider to a private nature view & outdoor relaxation off the deck. Living room fireplace. Sunroom off of living with vaulted ceiling and lots of tall windows. Whole house generator and established landscaping that just needs a helping hand to flurish again. Two workshop areas in the basement and also in the garage. Oh, and there is a 500 sq ft outbuilding too.Data to be verified by buyer.Reserved items: Ring doorbell & cameras, gun safe, & boat/trailer.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 499,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,099

Style

Lot Size

26.13

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Battle Creek

County/Region

Calhoun

MLS | Web ID

70532655

Features
General
Heating Baseboard
Garage Attached Garage Side Loading Garage
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1982
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Pennfield Twp (13018)
Primary City Battle Creek
Directions Capital Ave NE east on M-78
City Battle Creek
School District Pennfield School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description PENNFIELD CHARTER TOWNSHIP T1S R7W SECTION 3 THE W 430.75 FT OF E 1/2 OF E 1/2 OF SW 1/4 26.13 AC +/- SPLIT FROM 13-18-003-046-30 & 13-18-003-046-10 FOR Y2004.
DOM 0
Postal Code 49017
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 291.47
Public Remarks Brick home with walkout basement first time on the market. Built in 1982 includes approx 29 + or - acres of woods for hunting or recreation. Pennfield schools. 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum Brick
Frontage 665
Lot Size Area 26.13
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 665 x 1900
OUT BUILDINGS Pole Barn
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 6

Affordability Calculator

$3,581
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,072
Monthly Property Taxes
$508

Nearby
3661027 Elementary School
3661028 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$499,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

23457 M-78, Battle Creek, MI, 49017 is a Single Family Home for sale at $499,000 with 1,712 sqft and a lot size of 26.13. 23457 M-78 has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 49017 which is in Battle Creek, MI