1700 Washington Road Rochester, MI $ 1,099,000
1700 Washington Road
$ 1,099,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1700 Washington Road

Rochester, MI, 48306
$ 1,099,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,767

1700 Washington Road, Rochester, MI 48306 - Image 1
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Rochester, MI

for $1,099,000. The lot size is 7.26.

EXCLUSIVE ESTATE IN THE WINKLER MILL / WINKLER POND HISTORIC DISTRICT A rare offering where privacy, nature, and refined living converge - this extraordinary estate spans 7 secluded acres and delivers over 4,000 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, just minutes from downtown Rochester. Tucked far from the road behind a long, private drive, the setting evokes the feeling of Northern Michigan luxury living - complete with rolling terrain, mature oaks, pines, lilacs, and over 25 newly planted trees creating a natural, wooded sanctuary. With a protected utility easement to the south, your views and privacy are preserved indefinitely. Recent enhancements include a fully updated kitchen with newer appliances, renovated baths, new wood flooring, designer lighting, newer roof and gutters, and a freshly painted exterior. Comfort is optimized year-round with three high-efficiency zoned HVAC systems. Outdoors, experience true tranquility from the pebble stone patio, surrounded by nature and frequented by foxes, turkeys, and other native wildlife. A newly constructed barn-style garage offers exceptional flexibility - ideal for equestrian use, hobby space, or premium storage, with zoning that allows for horses and future expansion opportunities. Enjoy direct access to over 2 miles of nearby walking trails, all while being moments from upscale dining, boutique shopping, and top-rated schools. Discreet. Private. Irreplaceable. Opportunities like this - where land, location, and lifestyle align - are seldom available.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 1,099,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 8,884

Style

Vacant Land

Lot Size

7.26

Town/City

Rochester

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60993809

Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Farm Features Horse Barn
Area Rochester Hills (63151)
Primary City Rochester
Directions TAKE WASHINGTON N FROM RUNYON OR W FROM DEQUINDRE
City Rochester
School District Rochester Community School Distr
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T3N R11E SEC 1 PART OF NE 1/4 BEG AT PT DIST N 89-43-00 W 884.60 FT FROM E 1/4 COR TH N 89-43-00 W 439.70 FT TH N 88-33-58 W 200.24 FT TH N 30-19-58 W 196.96 FT TH N 40-45-58 E 224.26 FT
DOM 7
Postal Code 48306
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 151377.41
Public Remarks EXCLUSIVE ESTATE IN THE WINKLER MILL / WINKLER POND HISTORIC DISTRICT A rare offering where privacy nature
See more
Exterior
Frontage 60
Lot Size Area 7.26
Lot Dimensions IRREGULAR
Lot Description Ravine Splits Available Wooded

Affordability Calculator

$7,507
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,767
Monthly Property Taxes
$740

Nearby
760329 Elementary School
759804 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$1,099,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1700 Washington Road, Rochester, MI, 48306 is a Lots and Land for sale at $1,099,000 with a lot size of 7.26. 1700 Washington Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 48306 which is in Rochester, MI