1047 Turnstone Drive Fogelsville, PA $ 480,000
1047 Turnstone Drive
$ 480,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1047 Turnstone Drive

Fogelsville, PA, 18051
$ 480,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,717

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,955

1047 Turnstone Drive, Fogelsville, PA 18051 - Image 1
1047 Turnstone Drive, Fogelsville, PA 18051 - Image 2
1047 Turnstone Drive, Fogelsville, PA 18051 - Image 3
1047 Turnstone Drive, Fogelsville, PA 18051 - Image 4
1047 Turnstone Drive, Fogelsville, PA 18051 - Image 5
1047 Turnstone Drive, Fogelsville, PA 18051 - Image 6
1047 Turnstone Drive, Fogelsville, PA 18051 - Image 7
1047 Turnstone Drive, Fogelsville, PA 18051 - Image 8
1047 Turnstone Drive, Fogelsville, PA 18051 - Image 9
1047 Turnstone Drive, Fogelsville, PA 18051 - Image 10
1047 Turnstone Drive, Fogelsville, PA 18051 - Image 11
1047 Turnstone Drive, Fogelsville, PA 18051 - Image 12
1047 Turnstone Drive, Fogelsville, PA 18051 - Image 13
1047 Turnstone Drive, Fogelsville, PA 18051 - Image 14
1047 Turnstone Drive, Fogelsville, PA 18051 - Image 15
1047 Turnstone Drive, Fogelsville, PA 18051 - Image 16
1047 Turnstone Drive, Fogelsville, PA 18051 - Image 17
1047 Turnstone Drive, Fogelsville, PA 18051 - Image 18
1047 Turnstone Drive, Fogelsville, PA 18051 - Image 19
1047 Turnstone Drive, Fogelsville, PA 18051 - Image 20
1047 Turnstone Drive, Fogelsville, PA 18051 - Image 21
1047 Turnstone Drive, Fogelsville, PA 18051 - Image 22
1047 Turnstone Drive, Fogelsville, PA 18051 - Image 23
1047 Turnstone Drive, Fogelsville, PA 18051 - Image 24
1047 Turnstone Drive, Fogelsville, PA 18051 - Image 25
1047 Turnstone Drive, Fogelsville, PA 18051 - Image 26
1047 Turnstone Drive, Fogelsville, PA 18051 - Image 27
1047 Turnstone Drive, Fogelsville, PA 18051 - Image 28
1047 Turnstone Drive, Fogelsville, PA 18051 - Image 29

Townhouse for sale in Fogelsville, PA

for $480,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,717 square foot townhouse was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.05.

Welcome to 1047 Turnstone Dr in Upper Macungie in the highly rated Parkland School District! Highlights of the main level include open concept living with upgraded cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, luxury upgraded flooring, and a half bath. On the second floor you will find a primary bedroom with an suite full bathroom, two additional bedrooms and another full bath, plus the conveniently placed laundry room. This townhome comes with finised basement for recreation, workout ares or media room etc. This home comes with 1 car garage with lots of storage space. Wrenfield is minutes from shopping centers, and commuter routes 100,78,309 and 22. Motivated sellers! Seller offering $5,000 credit toward buyer closing costs with an acceptable offer.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 480,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,609

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Fogelsville

County/Region

Lehigh

MLS | Web ID

PALH2015578

Features
General
Living Area 2717
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Roof Pitched
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Dishwasher Dryer Washer Refrigerator
Zoning R5
HOA Fee 175.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Stone
School District PARKLAND
Year Built 2022
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Wrenfield is conveniently located near major commuting routes such as Route 100 Route 309 and I 78 as well as minutes from downtown Allentown and historic Bethlehem. Enjoy a night out on the town at
City FOGELSVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Upper Macungie Twp (12320)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2200.00
Tax Annual Amount 4609.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 255.46
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WRENFIELD
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Island
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank Other
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1879
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 838
Room Type Dining Room Kitchen Family Room
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 22.00 x 100.00
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 9200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1047

Affordability Calculator

$3,340
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,955
Monthly Property Taxes
$384

Nearby
5451334 Elementary School