18708 York Road Parkton, MD $ 925,000
18708 York Road
$ 925,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

18708 York Road

Parkton, MD, 21120
$ 925,000
Bedrooms7 Baths5.1 Sq 2,882

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,695

18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 1
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 2
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 3
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 4
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 5
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 6
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 7
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 8
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 9
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 10
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 11
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 12
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 13
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 14
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 15
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 16
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 17
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 18
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 19
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 20
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 21
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 22
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 23
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 24
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 25
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 26
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 27
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 28
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 29
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 30
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 31
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 32
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 33
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 34
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 35
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 36
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 37
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 38
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 39
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 40
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 41
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 42
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 43
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 44
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 45
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 46
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 47
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 48
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 49
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 50
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 51
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 52
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 53
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 54
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 55
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 56
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 57
18708 York Road, Parkton, MD 21120 - Image 58

Single Family Home for sale in Parkton, MD

for $925,000 with 7 bedrooms and 5 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,882 square foot home was built in 1877 on a lot size of 8.96.

Incredible, rare opportunity to own a well preserved, charming property in the sought after location of Parkton, walkable to the NCR Trail. Featuring TWO detached updated homes situated on almost 9 acres of land! The first property offers 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, an updated kitchen with a breakfast bar island, cozy living room, a front and side porch, plus more! The second property offers 4 Bedrooms, 3 Full Baths, 1 Half Bath, an expansive updated eat in kitchen with attached den, separate living room, front porch, back deck, and more! Some updates include new well system (May 2026), 2009 HVAC units in both homes, 2009 roof on one home and 2020 roof on the other, New gutters with leaf guard on both homes in 2020, New water heater in 2022 on one house and the other replaced in 2024. ** Possible opportunity to subdivide and build another property, but sellers have done no research/testing and it would be solely on the buyer to do all tests. Sellers make no guarantee to the ability to subdivide.**PERFECT for someone to live in one home and rent the other, or have family live nearby! Also a perfect opportunity to have space for horses! The options are plentiful! Take advantage before its gone!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 925,000

Bedrooms

7

Full Bath

5

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,610

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

8.96

Year Built

1877

Town/City

Parkton

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2163356

Features
General
Living Area 2882
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Other
Utilities Cable TV Available Electric Available
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Dishwasher Dryer - Electric Exhaust Fan Refrigerator Washer
Zoning R
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Main Entrance Lock Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Frame
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1877
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 5
Status ACTIVE
Directions York road to 18708 York Rd Parkton MD 21120
City PARKTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 390298.00
Tax Annual Amount 6610.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 320.96
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathroom - Tub Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Island Kitchen - Table Space Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Connecting Stairway Interior Access Unfinished
Flooring Wood Carpet
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Hung Casement
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2882
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 7
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Dryer In Unit Has Laundry Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Gutter System Play Area Other
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Water Source Well
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 8.96
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 235500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 18708

Affordability Calculator

$6,246
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,695
Monthly Property Taxes