584 County Road 289 Woodland, AL $ 159,900
584 County Road 289
$ 159,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

584 County Road 289

Woodland, AL, 36278
$ 159,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,456

Monthly Estimate*

$ 985

584 County Road 289, Woodland, AL 36278 - Image 1
584 County Road 289, Woodland, AL 36278 - Image 2
584 County Road 289, Woodland, AL 36278 - Image 3
584 County Road 289, Woodland, AL 36278 - Image 4
584 County Road 289, Woodland, AL 36278 - Image 5
584 County Road 289, Woodland, AL 36278 - Image 6
584 County Road 289, Woodland, AL 36278 - Image 7
584 County Road 289, Woodland, AL 36278 - Image 8
584 County Road 289, Woodland, AL 36278 - Image 9
584 County Road 289, Woodland, AL 36278 - Image 10
584 County Road 289, Woodland, AL 36278 - Image 11
584 County Road 289, Woodland, AL 36278 - Image 12
584 County Road 289, Woodland, AL 36278 - Image 13
584 County Road 289, Woodland, AL 36278 - Image 14
584 County Road 289, Woodland, AL 36278 - Image 15
584 County Road 289, Woodland, AL 36278 - Image 16
584 County Road 289, Woodland, AL 36278 - Image 17
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Woodland, AL

for $159,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,456 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 10.

Looking for land near beautiful Lake Wedowee? This 4 bedroom, 2 full bath home situated on 10± acres has plenty to offer! Enjoy the privacy and possibilities of country living with partially fenced acreage, perfect for animals, gardening, or simply enjoying the outdoors. Inside you’ll find a master suite, inviting living areas, and a kitchen featuring a breakfast bar ideal for family gatherings and entertaining. Step outside and discover even more with garden space, multiple storage areas, and plenty of road frontage for easy access. High-speed internet is available, giving you the perfect blend of peaceful rural living and modern convenience. Conveniently located near Lake Wedowee, this property is ideal for those seeking space, privacy, and room to grow. All this and more awaits!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 159,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

10

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Woodland

County/Region

Randolph

MLS | Web ID

21453243

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 4
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 0
Water Well Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2020
Subdivision NONE AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Randolph
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Randolph County
Primary City WEDOWEE
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21453243
High School RANDOLPH COUNTY
City WOODLAND
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School WEDOWEE
Middle School WEDOWEE
Legal Description SE1/4 OF NE1/4 LYING E OF UNNAMED RD. SEC. 9 T19
DOM 3
Postal Code 36278
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 109.82
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Other
Foundation Slab
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 10

Broker

lisagay6@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$985
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$985

Nearby
579039 Elementary School
579448 Middle School
Randolph County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$159,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

584 County Road 289, Woodland, AL, 36278 is a Single Family Home for sale at $159,900 with 1,456 sqft and a lot size of 10. 584 County Road 289 has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 36278 which is in Woodland, AL