15106 Turphin Way Sugar Land, TX $ 335,000
15106 Turphin Way
$ 335,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

15106 Turphin Way

Sugar Land, TX, 77498
$ 335,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,844

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,063

15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 1
15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 2
15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 3
15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 4
15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 5
15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 6
15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 7
15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 8
15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 9
15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 10
15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 11
15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 12
15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 13
15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 14
15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 15
15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 16
15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 17
15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 18
15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 19
15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 20
15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 21
15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 22
15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 23
15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 24
15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 25
15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 26
15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 27
15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 28
15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 29
15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 30
15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 31
15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 32
15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 33
15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 34
15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 35
15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 36
15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 37
15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 38
15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 39
15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 40
15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 41
15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 42
15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 43
15106 Turphin Way, Sugar Land, TX 77498 - Image 44

Single Family Home for sale in Sugar Land, TX

for $335,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,844 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.1762.

15106 Turphin Way is a beautiful home in Pristine Condition offering an Exceptional Value! Spacious, stylish, & packed with recent upgrades, this Sugar Land home checks all the boxes. 2,844 sq ft ($118/sq. ft.), 4-bed, 2.5-bath, a formal living, formal dining, downstairs flex room, game room, covered patio, on a spacious oversized lot. The interior has been freshly painted including the kitchen cabinets. Kitchen features granite countertops, stainless appliances, & plenty of cabinet space, opening seamlessly to the main living area with a cozy fireplace. Majority of the home features upgraded flooring. The primary suite offers a spacious ensuite bath with a soaking tub, & separate shower. The entire HVAC system was replaced in 2024 (comes with a warranty). Water heater was replaced in 2023. Refrigerator, washer, & dryer included! Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, & major commuter routes with quick access to Hwy 6, Westpark Tollway, & Sugar Land Town Square.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 335,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,944

Style

Lot Size

0.1762

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Sugar Land

County/Region

Fort Bend

MLS | Web ID

19817708

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Oven Gas Range
HOA Fee 595
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Traditional Manufactured Home
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 2001
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Manufactured Home
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Fort Bend
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true