410 E fourth Street Flint, MI $ 89,900
410 E fourth Street
$ 89,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

410 E fourth Street

Flint, MI, 48503
$ 89,900
Bedrooms7 Baths2.0 Sq 1,900

Monthly Estimate*

$ 554

410 E fourth Street, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 1
410 E fourth Street, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 2
410 E fourth Street, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 3
410 E fourth Street, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 4
410 E fourth Street, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 5
410 E fourth Street, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 6
410 E fourth Street, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 7
410 E fourth Street, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 8
410 E fourth Street, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 9
410 E fourth Street, Flint, MI 48503 - Image 10

Single Family Home for sale in Flint, MI

for $89,900 with 7 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,900 square foot home was built on a lot size of 0.24.

Investors Special. Take a look at this Fantastic Investment Opportunity Before it's Gone! Repairs Already Started, Just Finish the Remodel! All Contents within the Home are Included. Located in High Demand Area of Flint. Perfect for Housing or Used as a Rental Property with 7 Bedrooms! Come Finish the Job for a Rental for Flint Universities.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 89,900

Bedrooms

7

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,640

Style

Historic

Lot Size

0.24

Town/City

Flint

County/Region

Genesee

MLS | Web ID

50207906

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 0
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Flint (25023)
Primary City Flint
City Flint
School District Flint City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description VILLAGE OF FLINT RIVER LOT 1 EXC ELY 28 FT AND EXC WLY 95 FT; ALSO EXC ELY 3 FT OF WLY 98 FT OF SLY 26 FT BLK 23
DOM 0
Postal Code 48503
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 47.32
Public Remarks Investors Special. Take a look at this Fantastic Investment Opportunity Before it's Gone! Repairs Already Started
See more
Exterior
Exterior Stucco
Frontage 60
Lot Size Area 0.24
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 60x120
Waterfront Y/N No
Frontage Type Road
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 7
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7

Affordability Calculator

$857
Per Month
65%
35%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$554
Monthly Property Taxes
$303

Nearby
760113 Elementary School
759942 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$89,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

410 E fourth Street, Flint, MI, 48503 is a Single Family Home for sale at $89,900 with 1,900 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 410 E fourth Street has 7 bedrooms and 2.0 baths. The property's zip code is 48503 which is in Flint, MI