310 9Th St # B Hoboken, NJ $ 3,550
310 9Th St # B
$ 3,550
Recently Listed
Share Save

310 9Th St # B

Hoboken, NJ, 07030
$ 3,550
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 800
310 9Th St # B, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 1
310 9Th St # B, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 2
310 9Th St # B, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 3
310 9Th St # B, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 4
310 9Th St # B, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 5
310 9Th St # B, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 6
310 9Th St # B, Hoboken, NJ 07030 - Image 7

Property for Rent in Hoboken, NJ

for $3,550 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This property is 800 square feet.

Fall in love with this bright and beautiful 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment in uptown Hoboken. Featuring 800 sq. ft, this unit includes an open floor plan with cathedral ceilings in the living and kitchen area making it great for entertaining! This unit features a newly renovated spa-like bathroom with a rain shower and floating vanity. As you enter the master bedroom you have custom built-ins with ample organizational shelving. The second bedroom features an exposed brick wall adding to this apartment’s classic Hoboken charm. In addition, this bedroom features a large closet and is perfect for a home office, nursery, guest or roommate! This property features a Bosch washer and dryer, hardwood floors throughout, a breakfast bar, overhead storage in the living room, perfect for pieces of luggage, and great natural light. Steps away from Columbus Square Park, pharmacy, corner mart, Trader Joe’s, coffee shops, and restaurants. Easy commute to NYC, whether it be the bus, ferry or PATH. Move right in and enjoy all this apartment has to offer!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,550

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Multi-Level

Town/City

Hoboken

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260009390

Features
Interior
Basement None
Beds 2
Appliances Included Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Oven/Range Gas
Total Rooms 5
Half Baths 0
Total Full Baths 1
Heating/Cooling A/C Wall Gas
See more
General
Pets Allowed N
Exclusions All personal property and tenants property.
Status Pending Atty Review in Progress
Bathrooms 1
Style Multi-Level
County Hudson
Class RESIDENTIAL RENTAL
Type Residential Rental
Amenities Include Hardwood Floor
Miscellaneous Near Train Near Shopping Near Bus Near Parks Near Schools Near Path
Floor Number 1
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Area Hoboken
Primary City Hoboken
City Hoboken
DOM 4
Postal Code 07030
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 4.44

Broker

(201) 627-4947

Phone

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$3,550 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

310 9Th St # B, Hoboken, NJ, 07030 is a Property for Rent at $3,550 with 800 sqft. 310 9Th St # B has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07030 which is in Hoboken, NJ