922 W Lombard Street Baltimore, MD $ 2,300
922 W Lombard Street
$ 2,300
Recently Listed
Share Save

922 W Lombard Street

Baltimore, MD, 21223
$ 2,300
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,364
922 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 1
922 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 2
922 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 3
922 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 4
922 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 5
922 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 6
922 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 7
922 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 8
922 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 9
922 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 10

Property for Rent in Baltimore, MD

for $2,300 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,364 square foot property was built in 1880 on a lot size of 0.1.

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,300

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1880

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2215542

Features
General
Living Area 2364
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Other
Pet Deposit 0.0
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 1880
Levels 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From 395S into st Baltimore make left from MLK Blvd to W Lombard
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4200.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.97
Monthly Pet Rent 35.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-17
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 18
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2364
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.10
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 922

Nearby
3533253 Elementary School
3533153 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$2,300 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

922 W Lombard Street, Baltimore, MD, 21223 is a Property for Rent at $2,300 with 2,364 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 922 W Lombard Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1880. The property's zip code is 21223 which is in Baltimore, MD