950 Virginia Avenue Front Royal, VA $ 410,000
950 Virginia Avenue
$ 410,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

950 Virginia Avenue

Front Royal, VA, 22630
$ 410,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,500

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,524

950 Virginia Avenue, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 1
950 Virginia Avenue, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 2
950 Virginia Avenue, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 3
950 Virginia Avenue, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 4
950 Virginia Avenue, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 5
950 Virginia Avenue, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 6
950 Virginia Avenue, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 7
950 Virginia Avenue, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 8
950 Virginia Avenue, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 9
950 Virginia Avenue, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 10
950 Virginia Avenue, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 11
950 Virginia Avenue, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 12
950 Virginia Avenue, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 13
950 Virginia Avenue, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 14
950 Virginia Avenue, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 15
950 Virginia Avenue, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 16
950 Virginia Avenue, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 17
950 Virginia Avenue, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 18
950 Virginia Avenue, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 19
950 Virginia Avenue, Front Royal, VA 22630 - Image 20
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Front Royal, VA

for $410,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,500 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.17.

Enjoy the convenience of living in town living with no HOA! This home built in 2021 offers easy one-level living with an open floor plan designed for comfort and functionality. Relax on the covered front porch or step inside to a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and breakfast nook that is perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home is loaded with upgrades including granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, hardwood flooring, and high-speed Comcast internet availability. A dedicated laundry area with washer and dryer is conveniently located just off the kitchen. The spacious primary suite features a private full bath for added comfort and privacy. This property is ideally located just minutes from shopping, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. Additionally, you will have easy access to I-66 and I-81 for commuters. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 410,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 196

Style

Raised Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Front Royal

County/Region

Warren

MLS | Web ID

VAWR2014388

Features
General
Living Area 1500
Sewer Public Septic
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Icemaker Refrigerator Stove
Zoning R1
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Raised Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District WARREN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2021
Levels 2
Tax Year 2021
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Google maps will get you to property.
City FRONT ROYAL
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7497.00
Tax Annual Amount 196.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 273.33
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Q5AuBJ9HDqjtliu5wGNLBB4gd2DopkTK/view?usp=sharing
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Breakfast Area Combination Kitchen/Living Entry Level Bedroom Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Table Space Upgraded Countertops Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1500
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 25000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 950
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Redwood Realty

Broker

clint@thedeskinsgroup.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,541
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,524
Monthly Property Taxes
$16
Monthly Home Insurance
--