42007 Powells Farm Way Aldie, VA $ 5,750
42007 Powells Farm Way
$ 5,750
Recently Listed
Share Save

42007 Powells Farm Way

Aldie, VA, 20105
$ 5,750
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,831
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 1
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 2
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 3
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 4
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 5
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 6
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 7
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 8
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 9
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 10
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 11
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 12
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 13
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 14
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 15
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 16
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 17
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 18
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 19
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 20
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 21
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 22
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 23
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 24
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 25
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 26
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 27
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 28
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 29
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 30
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 31
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 32
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 33
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 34
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 35
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 36
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 37
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 38
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 39
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 40
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 41
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 42
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 43
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 44
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 45
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 46
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 47
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 48
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 49
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 50
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 51
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 52
42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA 20105 - Image 53

Property for Rent in Aldie, VA

for $5,750 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,831 square foot property was built in 2011 on a lot size of 0.18.

Rental Active

Price

$ 5,750

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

2011

Town/City

Aldie

County/Region

Loudoun

MLS | Web ID

VALO2125530

Features
General
Living Area 3831
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Dryer - Front Loading Exhaust Fan Icemaker Microwave Oven - Double Refrigerator Washer - Front Loading
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Combination Vinyl Siding
School District LOUDOUN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 2011
Levels 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions TAKE RT 50 W GO 6.5 MILES PAST 28 TO LEFT ON GUMSPRING RD (659) TAKE LEFT ON ROYAL HUNTER RIGHT ON BRADDOCK TAKE RT ON POWELLS FARM WAY TO HOUSE ON LEFT.
City ALDIE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7841.00
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.03
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Builder Name Ryan Homes
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision SEVEN HILLS
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Island Primary Bath(s) Upgraded Countertops Window Treatments
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Ceramic Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Fireplace - Glass Doors
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane Energy Efficient
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2838
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 993
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Family Room Library Foyer Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 42007

Nearby
3533481 Elementary School
3536401 Middle School
John Champe High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$5,750 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

42007 Powells Farm Way, Aldie, VA, 20105 is a Property for Rent at $5,750 with 3,831 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 42007 Powells Farm Way has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2011. The property's zip code is 20105 which is in Aldie, VA