8190 Curving Creek Court Springfield, VA $ 2,425
8190 Curving Creek Court
$ 2,425
Recently Listed
Share Save

8190 Curving Creek Court

Springfield, VA, 22153
$ 2,425
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,450
8190 Curving Creek Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 1
8190 Curving Creek Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 2
8190 Curving Creek Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 3
8190 Curving Creek Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 4
8190 Curving Creek Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 5
8190 Curving Creek Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 6
8190 Curving Creek Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 7
8190 Curving Creek Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 8
8190 Curving Creek Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 9
8190 Curving Creek Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 10
8190 Curving Creek Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 11
8190 Curving Creek Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 12
8190 Curving Creek Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 13
8190 Curving Creek Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 14
8190 Curving Creek Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 15
8190 Curving Creek Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 16
8190 Curving Creek Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 17
8190 Curving Creek Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 18
8190 Curving Creek Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 19
8190 Curving Creek Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 20
8190 Curving Creek Court, Springfield, VA 22153 - Image 21

Property for Rent in Springfield, VA

for $2,425 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,450 square foot property was built in 1979 on a lot size of 0.03.

3 bedroom, 2.5 bath int twnhse located in Newington Forest. Great location for commuting and close to Ft. Belvior. Community offers a pool, tennis court, and basketball court. Lots of trails for hiking. Back yard offers a large patio. Home shows well and is the lowest price 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhouse in Newington Forest. Freshly painted, new carpeting on bedroom level, new refrigerator, stove, mircowave. Low maintenance. Credit score of 650+ and income of 95k+ Owner Real Estate Licensee.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,425

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Springfield

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2312966

Features
General
Living Area 1450
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Heat Pump(s)
Utilities Cable TV Available
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Icemaker Microwave Oven - Self Cleaning Oven/Range - Electric Washer
HOA Fee 0.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1979
Tenant Pays Electricity Water Windows/Screens Sewer Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care Internet HVAC Maintenance Gutter Cleaning Frozen Waterpipe Damage Exterior Maintenance
Levels 3
Application Fee 0.0
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Semi-Annually
County FAIRFAX
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Pool - Outdoor Tennis Courts Tot Lots/Playground Jog/Walk Path Basketball Courts
HOA Y
Subdivision Name NEWINGTON FOREST
Pets Allowed Y/N N
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Springfield Fairfax Parkway Exit Hooes/Pohick Rd. Rt at light at the top of the ramp. Continue straight rt onto Newington Forest Ave left onto Curving Creek (right after the school)
City SPRINGFIELD
Disclosures Owner RE Licensee
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1500.00
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.42
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-16
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Kitchen/Dining Primary Bath(s) Wood Floors Floor Plan - Traditional
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Outside Entrance Rear Entrance Daylight Partial
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1000
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 450
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community Yes - Personal
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8190
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Regency Real Estate, Inc.

Broker

dhart8587@aol.com

Email

Nearby
3534150 Elementary School
3536025 Middle School
South County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/17/2026$2,425 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

8190 Curving Creek Court, Springfield, VA, 22153 is a Property for Rent at $2,425 with 1,450 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 8190 Curving Creek Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 22153 which is in Springfield, VA