328 E Oak Street Frackville, PA $ 129,900
328 E Oak Street
$ 129,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

328 E Oak Street

Frackville, PA, 17931
$ 129,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,800

Monthly Estimate*

$ 800

328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 1
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 2
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 3
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 4
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 5
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 6
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 7
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 8
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 9
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 10
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 11
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 12
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 13
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 14
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 15
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 16
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 17
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 18
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 19
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 20
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 21
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 22
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 23
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 24
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 25
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 26
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 27
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 28
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 29
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 30
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 31
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 32
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 33
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 34
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 35
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 36
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 37
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 38
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 39
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 40
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 41
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 42
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 43
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 44
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 45
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 46
328 E Oak Street, Frackville, PA 17931 - Image 47

Townhouse for sale in Frackville, PA

for $129,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,800 square foot townhouse was built in 1897 on a lot size of 0.14.

Welcome to this beautifully renovated property seeking its new owners. Situated in the tranquil borough of Frackville, at the end of a street and conveniently close to I-81, this property offers privacy while providing access to the areas diverse amenities! Renovated in 2025, this property provides new owners with peace of mind and a seamless transition during the move-in process. It features three bedrooms, one and a half full bathrooms, a spacious attic, and an interior space of approximately 1,800 square feet. Located on a 0.14-acre lot, this property caters to a wide range of preferences! The furniture within the property is negotiable, the property is being sold as is, and personal items will be removed! Schedule a showing today and make this property yours!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 129,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 5,664

Style

Victorian

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1897

Town/City

Frackville

County/Region

Schuylkill

MLS | Web ID

PASK2027150

Features
General
Living Area 1800
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric
Cooling Window Unit(s) Other
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Appliances Dryer - Electric Oven/Range - Electric Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
Zoning RES
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Victorian
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Masonry
School District SHENANDOAH VALLEY
Year Built 1897
Electric 100 Amp Service
View City Trees/Woods
Levels 3.5
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality FRACKVILLE BORO
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 14
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Follow GPS
City FRACKVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Frackville Boro (13343)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6098.00
Tax Annual Amount 5664.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 72.17
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 99
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Dining Area Primary Bath(s) Other
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Interior Access Poured Concrete Unfinished Other
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Electric
Hot Water 60+ Gallon Tank
Total Stories 3
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1800
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Dining Room Kitchen Family Room Basement Foyer Sun/Florida Room Laundry Storage Room Bathroom 1 Attic
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor Has Laundry Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities BBQ Grill Exterior Lighting Flood Lights Gutter System
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Adjoins - Open Space Backs to Trees Cleared Level Open Private Rear Yard Road Frontage SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Inclusions Negotiable
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Permanent
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Other Equipment Negotiable
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N