1376 Bryant Court Ambler, PA $ 999,800
1376 Bryant Court
$ 999,800
Share Save

1376 Bryant Court

Ambler, PA, 19002
$ 999,800
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,769

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,156

1376 Bryant Court, Ambler, PA 19002 - Image 1
1376 Bryant Court, Ambler, PA 19002 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Ambler, PA

for $999,800 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,769 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.67.

Elegant, spacious, and thoughtfully updated, this exceptional five-bedroom, three-and-a-half-bath residence with a dedicated home office offers the perfect blend of luxury, style, and functionality. Step into the impressive two-story foyer, where abundant natural light and gleaming hardwood floors create a warm and welcoming first impression. Some freshly painted interiors, along with new carpeting and updated flooring, provide a crisp, move-in-ready feel throughout. At the heart of the home, the beautifully updated kitchen shines with beautiful granite countertops, extensive cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large pantrydesigned to satisfy even the most discerning chef. The adjacent formal dining room makes entertaining effortless and elegant. A stunning four-season sunroom addition extends from the kitchen, is filled with natural light and offers a seamless connection to the outdoorsperfect for enjoying every season in comfort. The spacious family room, complete with a convenient back staircase, enhances both flow and functionality. The main level is thoughtfully completed with a formal living room, laundry room, powder room, and a versatile private office with a closetideal as a main-floor bedroom if desired. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite is a true retreat, featuring two generously sized walk-in closets and a spa-like bath with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Four additional well-appointed bedrooms, all with ample closet space, are served by a hall bath with double sinks and a tub/shower combination. The large basement is finished except for the flooring and offers endless possibilitiesperfect for recreation, hobbies, or a home gymwhile still providing abundant storage. Additional highlights include a newer roof (just three years old), a central vacuum system, and an extended driveway designed for easy turnaround and additional parking without obstructing the three-car garage. Step outside to an expansive paver patio, beautifully surrounded by mature trees, creating a private, serene setting ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Located in the highly regarded Hatboro-Horsham School District, this home offers exceptional convenience to major routes including 309, 202, and the PA Turnpike. Enjoy close proximity to shopping destinations such as Wegmans, Trader Joes, Giant, and Whole Foods, along with a wide array of fine dining options. Timeless in appeal and rich in modern updates, this home offers exceptional space, light, and comfortready to welcome its next owner.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 999,800

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 16,909

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.67

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Ambler

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2178166

Features
General
Living Area 3769
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 500.00
Garage Spaces 3.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Stucco
School District HATBORO-HORSHAM
Year Built 2001
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Horsham Rd or Lower State Rd to Bryant Rd.
City AMBLER
Association Name HORSHAM RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Horsham Twp (10636)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 29103.00
Tax Annual Amount 16909.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 265.27
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 037
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Partially Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3769
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions All kitchen Appliances Washer Dryer
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 157.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.67
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1376

Affordability Calculator

$7,565
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,156
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,409
Monthly Home Insurance
--