427 Bradley Lane Shippensburg, PA $ 439,900
427 Bradley Lane
$ 439,900
Share Save

427 Bradley Lane

Shippensburg, PA, 17257
$ 439,900
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,709

427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 1
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 2
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 3
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 4
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 5
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 6
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 7
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 8
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 9
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 10
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 11
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 12
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 13
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 14
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 15
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 16
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 17
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 18
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 19
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 20
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 21
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 22
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 23
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 24
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 25
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 26
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 27
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 28
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 29
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 30
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 31
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 32
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 33
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 34
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 35
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 36
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 37
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 38
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 39
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 40
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 41
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 42
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 43
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 44
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 45
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 46
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 47
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 48
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 49
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 50
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 51
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 52
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 53
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 54
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 55
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 56
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 57
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 58
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 59
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 60
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 61
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 62
427 Bradley Lane, Shippensburg, PA 17257 - Image 63

Single Family Home for sale in Shippensburg, PA

for $439,900 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,100 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.34.

Welcome to this beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 3-bath home in the desirable Stony Point development, located in the Shippensburg School District in Cumberland Valley. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and function, this home offers a versatile layout with a first-floor bedroom and adjoining full bath featuring a walk-in shower, ideal for guests, multigenerational living, or a private home office. The remodeled kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing an island and an open-concept design that flows seamlessly into the family room, where the sellers removed a wall to create a bright, inviting gathering space. A separate dining room provides the perfect setting for holiday meals and special occasions, while the screened-in porch off the family room offers a relaxing retreat for enjoying the outdoors in comfort. The main level also includes a convenient laundry room and access to the attached 2-car garage. Upstairs, youll find four spacious bedrooms, including a generous primary suite with two walk-in closets and a beautifully remodeled bath complete with a walk-in shower and jetted tub. The partially finished basement with custom built-in entertainments center and electric fireplace adds valuable bonus space along with tons of storage, giving you flexibility for hobbies, recreation, or organization. Outdoor living is just as appealing, with a new rear deck, a large backyard, and mature, tasteful landscaping that enhances the homes curb appeal. Additional updates include newer gas furnace with central air, newer water heater, added hardwood flooring, and new vinyl front porch railing. This well-maintained home blends modern updates, practical features, and a highly sought-after location into one exceptional package.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 439,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,477

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Shippensburg

County/Region

Cumberland

MLS | Web ID

PAFL2034790

Features
General
Living Area 2100
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Under Ground
Possession 61-90 Days CD
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stove Washer
Zoning RES
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Porch(es) Screened
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Combination Brick Brick Front Vinyl Siding
School District SHIPPENSBURG AREA
Year Built 2001
Electric 200+ Amp Service
View Mountain
Levels 2
Tax Year 2010
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality SOUTHAMPTON TWP
Accessibility 32 + wide Doors
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City SHIPPENSBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Southampton Twp (14521)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 14653.00
Tax Annual Amount 3477.44
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 209.48
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA USDA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name EDMOND WEAVER
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot E-3
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Country Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Primary Bath(s) WhirlPool/HotTub Formal/Separate Dining Room
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Partially Finished Connecting Stairway Heated
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane Screens
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2100
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 5 Kitchen Family Room Utility Room Attic
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Main Floor Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Secure Storage Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Landscaping
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrigerator Dishwasher Oven/Range Washer Dryer
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Off Street Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.34
Road Surface Type Paved
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility Boro/Township
Land Assessed Value 1500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N