7 Laurel Lane Media, PA $ 599,000
7 Laurel Lane
$ 599,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

7 Laurel Lane

Media, PA, 19063
$ 599,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,097

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,688

7 Laurel Lane, Media, PA 19063 - Image 1
7 Laurel Lane, Media, PA 19063 - Image 2
7 Laurel Lane, Media, PA 19063 - Image 3
7 Laurel Lane, Media, PA 19063 - Image 4
7 Laurel Lane, Media, PA 19063 - Image 5
7 Laurel Lane, Media, PA 19063 - Image 6
7 Laurel Lane, Media, PA 19063 - Image 7
7 Laurel Lane, Media, PA 19063 - Image 8
7 Laurel Lane, Media, PA 19063 - Image 9
7 Laurel Lane, Media, PA 19063 - Image 10
7 Laurel Lane, Media, PA 19063 - Image 11
7 Laurel Lane, Media, PA 19063 - Image 12
7 Laurel Lane, Media, PA 19063 - Image 13
7 Laurel Lane, Media, PA 19063 - Image 14
7 Laurel Lane, Media, PA 19063 - Image 15
7 Laurel Lane, Media, PA 19063 - Image 16
7 Laurel Lane, Media, PA 19063 - Image 17
7 Laurel Lane, Media, PA 19063 - Image 18
7 Laurel Lane, Media, PA 19063 - Image 19
7 Laurel Lane, Media, PA 19063 - Image 20
7 Laurel Lane, Media, PA 19063 - Image 21
7 Laurel Lane, Media, PA 19063 - Image 22
7 Laurel Lane, Media, PA 19063 - Image 23
7 Laurel Lane, Media, PA 19063 - Image 24
7 Laurel Lane, Media, PA 19063 - Image 25
7 Laurel Lane, Media, PA 19063 - Image 26
7 Laurel Lane, Media, PA 19063 - Image 27
7 Laurel Lane, Media, PA 19063 - Image 28
7 Laurel Lane, Media, PA 19063 - Image 29
7 Laurel Lane, Media, PA 19063 - Image 30
7 Laurel Lane, Media, PA 19063 - Image 31
7 Laurel Lane, Media, PA 19063 - Image 32
7 Laurel Lane, Media, PA 19063 - Image 33
7 Laurel Lane, Media, PA 19063 - Image 34
7 Laurel Lane, Media, PA 19063 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Media, PA

for $599,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,097 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.36.

Welcome to 7 Laurel Lane, a move in ready 4 bedroom home on a quiet cul-de-sac, offering charm, space and updated amenities. The updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, and soft-close cabinets. There is a breakfast bar separating the kitchen from the dining room. Off the kitchen is the mud room/laundry. This room also makes a great home office, and is accessed from the side door by the driveway. Additionally, this level has a full bathroom with slipper tub to soak away the cares of the day. On the main level is the living room, great for entertaining. Upstairs are 3 bedrooms with a hall bath with walk in shower. The next level is the 4th bedroom or family room with a walk up to another room great for the kids playroom or oversized walk in closet. There is also a walk in attic for storage. Step outside to enjoy the views since the home sits up on a hill. All of the rooms boast recessed lighting. Located in the sought after, award winning Rose Tree Media School District with easy access to routes; 452, 1, 476, and the media by pass. The septa regional rail is only an 8 minute car ride away for an easy commute to the city. Enjoy the parks, shopping, dining, Linvilla, Wolfs and downtown Media. Schedule your showing today.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
7 Laurel Lane Media, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 599,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,498

Style

Colonial,Split Level

Lot Size

0.36

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Media

County/Region

Delaware

MLS | Web ID

PADE2115486

Features
General
Living Area 2097
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Ductless/Mini-Split
Possession Negotiable
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer Oven/Range - Electric Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Disposal Refrigerator
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial Split Level
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Aluminum Siding
School District ROSE TREE MEDIA
Year Built 1960
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions from 452 turn onto Laurel Ln
City MEDIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Middletown Twp (10427)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 15682.00
Tax Annual Amount 6498.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 285.65
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 199-014
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Upgraded Countertops Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating Fuel Oil
Flooring Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2097
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Laundry Bonus Room Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 206.60 x 174.51
Lot Size Acres 0.36
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 97870.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7

Affordability Calculator

$4,230
Per Month