305 Stockton Street Hightstown, NJ $ 559,000
305 Stockton Street
$ 559,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

305 Stockton Street

Hightstown, NJ, 08520
$ 559,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,130

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,442

305 Stockton Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 - Image 1
305 Stockton Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 - Image 2
305 Stockton Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 - Image 3
305 Stockton Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 - Image 4
305 Stockton Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 - Image 5
305 Stockton Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 - Image 6
305 Stockton Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 - Image 7
305 Stockton Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 - Image 8
305 Stockton Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 - Image 9
305 Stockton Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 - Image 10
305 Stockton Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 - Image 11
305 Stockton Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 - Image 12
305 Stockton Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 - Image 13
305 Stockton Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 - Image 14
305 Stockton Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 - Image 15
305 Stockton Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 - Image 16
305 Stockton Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 - Image 17
305 Stockton Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 - Image 18
305 Stockton Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 - Image 19
305 Stockton Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 - Image 20
305 Stockton Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 - Image 21
305 Stockton Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 - Image 22
305 Stockton Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 - Image 23
305 Stockton Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 - Image 24
305 Stockton Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 - Image 25
305 Stockton Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 - Image 26
305 Stockton Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 - Image 27
305 Stockton Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 - Image 28
305 Stockton Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 - Image 29
305 Stockton Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 - Image 30
305 Stockton Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 - Image 31

Single Family Home for sale in Hightstown, NJ

for $559,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,130 square foot home was built in 1898 on a lot size of 0.15.

Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated home featuring a charming wrap-around porch. This spacious property offers four generously sized bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and a large finished attic.The main level includes a formal living room, a family room with a fireplace, a dining room, and a well-appointed kitchen. The fully finished basement provides additional living space and includes a full bathroom.Enjoy the beautifully maintained backyard, perfect for relaxation and entertaining. The property also offers parking for three or more vehicles.Conveniently located near shopping, schools, downtown, and major roadways (I-195, Route 130, and Route 33), this home combines comfort and accessibility.Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional property your own. The property is now vacant and ready for showings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 559,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,905

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1898

Town/City

Hightstown

County/Region

Mercer

MLS | Web ID

NJME2077314

Features
General
Living Area 2130
Sewer Other
Heating Radiator
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession Immediate
Appliances Dishwasher Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator
Zoning R-4
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District EAST WINDSOR REGIONAL SCHOOLS
Year Built 1898
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Take Route US - 130 S turn into Stockton St
City HIGHTSTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Hightstown Boro (21104)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6399.00
Tax Annual Amount 12905.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 262.44
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 00016
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2130
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Play Area
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Detached Garage Driveway Off Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 50.00 x 128.00
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 68800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 305

Affordability Calculator

$4,517
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,442
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,075
Monthly Home Insurance
--